11208 PIMLICO CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11208 PIMLICO CIR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 72/ /
Acct#
15705
Owner
SODERHOLM, DANIEL C
Total Market Value
$649,000
Appraisal
$649,000
PID
13646
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 72 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$130,100$649,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$130,100$649,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSODERHOLM, DANIEL C
Address11208 PIMLICO CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8339
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4711/1
Sale Date08/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SODERHOLM, DANIEL C $415,00014711/10108/30/2017170004711
HERDMAN, JENNIFER ET VIR$014033/10207/20/2016160004033
PROL, JENNIFER$017775/0 12/03/20137775
PROL, HENRY ET UX$324,00014707/0 05/02/20034707
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO INC$132,00036745/0 10/17/20016745
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,256
Replacement Cost: $568,553
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1811
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,811 1,811
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,353 1,353
OVROverhang 92 92
BSMBasement 1,811 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 65 0
   5,876 3,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$130,100$649,000
2025$518,900$130,100$649,000
2025$518,900$130,100$649,000
2024$507,200$125,100$632,300
2024$507,200$125,100$632,300
2024$507,200$125,100$632,300
2024$507,200$125,100$632,300
2023$507,200$125,100$632,300
2023$507,200$125,100$632,300
2023$507,200$125,100$632,300
2023$507,200$125,100$632,300
2023$507,200$125,100$632,300
2022$383,900$100,100$484,000
2022$383,900$100,100$484,000
2022$383,900$100,100$484,000
2022$383,900$100,100$484,000
2021$383,900$100,100$484,000
2021$383,900$100,100$484,000
2021$383,900$100,100$484,000
2021$383,900$100,100$484,000
2020$351,800$75,600$427,400
2020$351,800$75,600$427,400
2020$351,800$75,600$427,400
2020$351,800$75,600$427,400
2019$351,800$75,600$427,400
2019$351,800$75,600$427,400
2019$351,800$75,600$427,400
2019$351,800$75,600$427,400
2019$351,800$75,600$427,400
2018$332,900$75,600$408,500
2018$332,900$75,600$408,500
2018$332,900$75,600$408,500
2017$332,900$75,600$408,500
2017$332,900$75,600$408,500
2017$332,900$75,600$408,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$130,100$649,000
2025$518,900$130,100$649,000
2025$518,900$130,100$649,000
2024$507,200$125,100$632,300
2024$507,200$125,100$632,300
2024$507,200$125,100$632,300
2024$507,200$125,100$632,300
2023$507,200$125,100$632,300
2023$507,200$125,100$632,300
2023$507,200$125,100$632,300
2023$507,200$125,100$632,300
2023$507,200$125,100$632,300
2022$383,900$100,100$484,000
2022$383,900$100,100$484,000
2022$383,900$100,100$484,000
2022$383,900$100,100$484,000
2021$383,900$100,100$484,000
2021$383,900$100,100$484,000
2021$383,900$100,100$484,000
2021$383,900$100,100$484,000
2020$351,800$75,600$427,400
2020$351,800$75,600$427,400
2020$351,800$75,600$427,400
2020$351,800$75,600$427,400
2019$351,800$75,600$427,400
2019$351,800$75,600$427,400
2019$351,800$75,600$427,400
2019$351,800$75,600$427,400
2019$351,800$75,600$427,400
2018$332,900$75,600$408,500
2018$332,900$75,600$408,500
2018$332,900$75,600$408,500
2017$332,900$75,600$408,500
2017$332,900$75,600$408,500
2017$332,900$75,600$408,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 72/ / Location : 11208 PIMLICO CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps