11260 PIMLICO CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11260 PIMLICO CIR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 73/ /
Acct#
15706
Owner
REYNOLDS, AARON MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$498,500
Appraisal
$498,500
PID
13647
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 73 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,500$130,000$498,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,500$130,000$498,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS, AARON MICHAEL
Address11260 PIMLICO CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8339
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5669/1
Sale Date10/05/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REYNOLDS, AARON MICHAEL $015669/10210/05/2015150005669
REYNOLDS, AARON MICHAEL ET UX$350,00011636/0 02/23/20071636
GYORY, STEVEN G ET UX$246,48401306/0 02/14/20021306
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$84,00023861/0 06/27/20013861
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $398,323
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area837
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,171 1,171
FFLFirst Floor 831 831
OVROverhang 86 86
BSMBasement 837 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 6 0
   3,481 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,500$130,000$498,500
2025$368,500$130,000$498,500
2025$368,500$130,000$498,500
2024$358,800$125,000$483,800
2024$358,800$125,000$483,800
2024$358,800$125,000$483,800
2024$358,800$125,000$483,800
2023$358,800$125,000$483,800
2023$358,800$125,000$483,800
2023$358,800$125,000$483,800
2023$358,800$125,000$483,800
2023$358,800$125,000$483,800
2022$270,100$100,000$370,100
2022$270,100$100,000$370,100
2022$270,100$100,000$370,100
2022$270,100$100,000$370,100
2021$270,100$100,000$370,100
2021$270,100$100,000$370,100
2021$270,100$100,000$370,100
2021$270,100$100,000$370,100
2020$249,900$75,500$325,400
2020$249,900$75,500$325,400
2020$249,900$75,500$325,400
2020$249,900$75,500$325,400
2019$249,900$75,500$325,400
2019$249,900$75,500$325,400
2019$249,900$75,500$325,400
2019$249,900$75,500$325,400
2019$236,200$75,500$311,700
2018$236,200$75,500$311,700
2018$236,200$75,500$311,700
2018$236,200$75,500$311,700
2017$236,200$75,500$311,700
2017$236,200$75,500$311,700
2017$236,200$75,500$311,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,500$130,000$498,500
2025$368,500$130,000$498,500
2025$368,500$130,000$498,500
2024$358,800$125,000$483,800
2024$358,800$125,000$483,800
2024$358,800$125,000$483,800
2024$358,800$125,000$483,800
2023$358,800$125,000$483,800
2023$358,800$125,000$483,800
2023$358,800$125,000$483,800
2023$358,800$125,000$483,800
2023$358,800$125,000$483,800
2022$270,100$100,000$370,100
2022$270,100$100,000$370,100
2022$270,100$100,000$370,100
2022$270,100$100,000$370,100
2021$270,100$100,000$370,100
2021$270,100$100,000$370,100
2021$270,100$100,000$370,100
2021$270,100$100,000$370,100
2020$249,900$75,500$325,400
2020$249,900$75,500$325,400
2020$249,900$75,500$325,400
2020$249,900$75,500$325,400
2019$249,900$75,500$325,400
2019$249,900$75,500$325,400
2019$249,900$75,500$325,400
2019$249,900$75,500$325,400
2019$236,200$75,500$311,700
2018$236,200$75,500$311,700
2018$236,200$75,500$311,700
2018$236,200$75,500$311,700
2017$236,200$75,500$311,700
2017$236,200$75,500$311,700
2017$236,200$75,500$311,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 73/ / Location : 11260 PIMLICO CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps