11280 PIMLICO CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11280 PIMLICO CIR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 74/ /
Acct#
15707
Owner
DUNWODY, DAVID G ET UX
Total Market Value
$526,900
Appraisal
$526,900
PID
13648
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 74 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,300$147,600$526,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,300$147,600$526,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNWODY, DAVID G ET UX
Address11280 PIMLICO CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$238,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4080/0
Sale Date07/02/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNWODY, DAVID G ET UX$238,00014080/0 07/02/20014080
SCHULER, MARK A ET UX$202,0001576/407 04/01/19960
ROYALL, DAVID N ET UX$238,0000436/8 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost: $428,766
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1576
Fin Basement Area788
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSFinished Upper Story 658 658
BSMBasement 1,576 0
DCKDeck 552 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   4,382 2,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,300$147,600$526,900
2025$379,300$147,600$526,900
2025$378,500$147,600$526,100
2024$360,300$142,600$502,900
2024$360,300$142,600$502,900
2024$349,400$142,600$492,000
2024$349,400$142,600$492,000
2023$349,400$142,600$492,000
2023$349,400$142,600$492,000
2023$349,400$142,600$492,000
2023$349,400$142,600$492,000
2023$349,400$142,600$492,000
2022$268,800$117,600$386,400
2022$268,800$117,600$386,400
2022$268,800$117,600$386,400
2022$268,800$117,600$386,400
2021$268,800$117,600$386,400
2021$268,800$117,600$386,400
2021$268,800$117,600$386,400
2021$268,800$117,600$386,400
2020$246,200$93,100$339,300
2020$246,200$93,100$339,300
2020$246,200$93,100$339,300
2020$246,200$93,100$339,300
2019$246,200$93,100$339,300
2019$246,200$93,100$339,300
2019$246,200$93,100$339,300
2019$246,200$93,100$339,300
2019$233,800$93,100$326,900
2018$233,800$93,100$326,900
2018$233,800$93,100$326,900
2018$233,800$93,100$326,900
2017$233,800$93,100$326,900
2017$233,800$93,100$326,900
2017$233,800$93,100$326,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,300$147,600$526,900
2025$379,300$147,600$526,900
2025$378,500$147,600$526,100
2024$360,300$142,600$502,900
2024$360,300$142,600$502,900
2024$349,400$142,600$492,000
2024$349,400$142,600$492,000
2023$349,400$142,600$492,000
2023$349,400$142,600$492,000
2023$349,400$142,600$492,000
2023$349,400$142,600$492,000
2023$349,400$142,600$492,000
2022$268,800$117,600$386,400
2022$268,800$117,600$386,400
2022$268,800$117,600$386,400
2022$268,800$117,600$386,400
2021$268,800$117,600$386,400
2021$268,800$117,600$386,400
2021$268,800$117,600$386,400
2021$268,800$117,600$386,400
2020$246,200$93,100$339,300
2020$246,200$93,100$339,300
2020$246,200$93,100$339,300
2020$246,200$93,100$339,300
2019$246,200$93,100$339,300
2019$246,200$93,100$339,300
2019$246,200$93,100$339,300
2019$246,200$93,100$339,300
2019$233,800$93,100$326,900
2018$233,800$93,100$326,900
2018$233,800$93,100$326,900
2018$233,800$93,100$326,900
2017$233,800$93,100$326,900
2017$233,800$93,100$326,900
2017$233,800$93,100$326,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 74/ / Location : 11280 PIMLICO CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps