430 RIVERSIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
430 RIVERSIDE DR
Parcel ID
3/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15711
Owner
WOLF, ADAM DANIEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$475,600
Appraisal
$475,600
PID
13652
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERSIDE LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/263
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,100$128,500$475,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,100$128,500$475,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLF, ADAM DANIEL ET AL
Address430 RIVERSIDE DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2174
Sale Price$482,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5949/1
Sale Date10/19/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLF, ADAM DANIEL ET AL $482,00015949/10110/19/2022220005949
CAMPBELL, DANA L ET VIR$167,00017720/0 11/26/20017720
FREIDLINE, CRAIG ET UX$125,6500538/115 09/12/19940
OUTBACK INC$34,0000536/39 08/11/19940
ANDERSON BUILDERS INC$218,7500406/682 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $361,014
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area706
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 1,020 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   3,744 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,100$128,500$475,600
2025$347,100$128,500$475,600
2025$347,100$128,500$475,600
2024$341,100$113,500$454,600
2024$341,100$113,500$454,600
2024$341,100$113,500$454,600
2024$341,100$113,500$454,600
2023$341,100$113,500$454,600
2023$341,100$113,500$454,600
2023$341,100$113,500$454,600
2023$341,100$113,500$454,600
2023$341,100$113,500$454,600
2022$341,100$113,500$454,600
2022$222,700$88,500$311,200
2022$222,700$88,500$311,200
2022$222,700$88,500$311,200
2021$222,700$88,500$311,200
2021$222,700$88,500$311,200
2021$222,700$88,500$311,200
2021$222,700$88,500$311,200
2020$213,300$75,200$288,500
2020$213,300$75,200$288,500
2020$213,300$75,200$288,500
2020$213,300$75,200$288,500
2019$213,300$75,200$288,500
2019$213,300$75,200$288,500
2019$213,300$75,200$288,500
2019$213,300$75,200$288,500
2019$177,600$73,500$251,100
2018$177,600$73,500$251,100
2018$177,600$73,500$251,100
2018$177,600$73,500$251,100
2017$177,600$73,500$251,100
2017$177,600$73,500$251,100
2017$177,600$73,500$251,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,100$128,500$475,600
2025$347,100$128,500$475,600
2025$347,100$128,500$475,600
2024$341,100$113,500$454,600
2024$341,100$113,500$454,600
2024$341,100$113,500$454,600
2024$341,100$113,500$454,600
2023$341,100$113,500$454,600
2023$341,100$113,500$454,600
2023$341,100$113,500$454,600
2023$341,100$113,500$454,600
2023$341,100$113,500$454,600
2022$341,100$113,500$454,600
2022$222,700$88,500$311,200
2022$222,700$88,500$311,200
2022$222,700$88,500$311,200
2021$222,700$88,500$311,200
2021$222,700$88,500$311,200
2021$222,700$88,500$311,200
2021$222,700$88,500$311,200
2020$213,300$75,200$288,500
2020$213,300$75,200$288,500
2020$213,300$75,200$288,500
2020$213,300$75,200$288,500
2019$213,300$75,200$288,500
2019$213,300$75,200$288,500
2019$213,300$75,200$288,500
2019$213,300$75,200$288,500
2019$177,600$73,500$251,100
2018$177,600$73,500$251,100
2018$177,600$73,500$251,100
2018$177,600$73,500$251,100
2017$177,600$73,500$251,100
2017$177,600$73,500$251,100
2017$177,600$73,500$251,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 430 RIVERSIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps