462 RIVERSIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
462 RIVERSIDE DR
Parcel ID
3/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15712
Owner
RITENOUR, AMANDA J
Total Market Value
$457,200
Appraisal
$457,200
PID
13653
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERSIDE LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/263
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$128,600$457,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$128,600$457,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRITENOUR, AMANDA J
Address462 RIVERSIDE DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2174
Sale Price$466,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3902/1
Sale Date06/13/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RITENOUR, AMANDA J $466,00013902/10106/13/2022220003902
DORSEY, MICHAEL ANDREW ET AL$350,00018274/10111/18/2020200008274
SMITH, CASEY H ET AL$194,000110104/0 12/21/200710104
BANK OF NEW YORK TRUST CO$241,12217227/0 08/24/20077227
CANALES, ROSSANA$289,900115973/0 12/20/200515973
TIPPIE, ANNA M$125,0000491/93 01/04/19930
HENRY, ALVIN F ET UX$34,7000475/440 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $348,873
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area1101
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
   2,694 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$128,600$457,200
2025$328,600$128,600$457,200
2025$328,600$128,600$457,200
2024$327,400$113,600$441,000
2024$327,400$113,600$441,000
2024$327,400$113,600$441,000
2024$327,400$113,600$441,000
2023$327,400$113,600$441,000
2023$327,400$113,600$441,000
2023$327,400$113,600$441,000
2023$327,400$113,600$441,000
2023$327,400$113,600$441,000
2022$327,400$113,600$441,000
2022$250,300$88,600$338,900
2022$246,200$88,600$334,800
2022$246,200$88,600$334,800
2021$246,200$88,600$334,800
2021$246,200$88,600$334,800
2021$246,200$88,600$334,800
2021$246,200$88,600$334,800
2020$202,600$75,300$277,900
2020$202,600$75,300$277,900
2020$202,600$75,300$277,900
2020$202,600$75,300$277,900
2019$202,600$75,300$277,900
2019$202,600$75,300$277,900
2019$202,600$75,300$277,900
2019$202,600$75,300$277,900
2019$164,700$73,600$238,300
2018$164,700$73,600$238,300
2018$164,700$73,600$238,300
2018$164,700$73,600$238,300
2017$164,700$73,600$238,300
2017$164,700$73,600$238,300
2017$164,700$73,600$238,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$128,600$457,200
2025$328,600$128,600$457,200
2025$328,600$128,600$457,200
2024$327,400$113,600$441,000
2024$327,400$113,600$441,000
2024$327,400$113,600$441,000
2024$327,400$113,600$441,000
2023$327,400$113,600$441,000
2023$327,400$113,600$441,000
2023$327,400$113,600$441,000
2023$327,400$113,600$441,000
2023$327,400$113,600$441,000
2022$327,400$113,600$441,000
2022$250,300$88,600$338,900
2022$246,200$88,600$334,800
2022$246,200$88,600$334,800
2021$246,200$88,600$334,800
2021$246,200$88,600$334,800
2021$246,200$88,600$334,800
2021$246,200$88,600$334,800
2020$202,600$75,300$277,900
2020$202,600$75,300$277,900
2020$202,600$75,300$277,900
2020$202,600$75,300$277,900
2019$202,600$75,300$277,900
2019$202,600$75,300$277,900
2019$202,600$75,300$277,900
2019$202,600$75,300$277,900
2019$164,700$73,600$238,300
2018$164,700$73,600$238,300
2018$164,700$73,600$238,300
2018$164,700$73,600$238,300
2017$164,700$73,600$238,300
2017$164,700$73,600$238,300
2017$164,700$73,600$238,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 462 RIVERSIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps