465 RIVERSIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
465 RIVERSIDE DR
Parcel ID
3/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15713
Owner
ROBINSON, KAYLA ET AL
Total Market Value
$390,700
Appraisal
$390,700
PID
13654
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERSIDE LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/263
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$128,800$390,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$128,800$390,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, KAYLA ET AL
Address465 RIVERSIDE DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2174
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0138/1
Sale Date01/10/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, KAYLA ET AL $345,00010138/10101/10/2023230000136
MALULANI, LEANNE A TR $014859/10209/07/2017170004859
COLADONATO, LEANNE S$019220/0 08/18/20039220
COLADONATO, PAUL ET UX$128,7600510/700 09/27/19930
HENRY, ALVIN F ET UX$30,0000499/216 05/10/19930
ANERSON BUILDERS INC$35,1500406/682 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $285,489
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
DCKDeck 124 0
   1,780 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'880.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$128,800$390,700
2025$261,900$128,800$390,700
2025$261,900$128,800$390,700
2024$251,300$113,800$365,100
2024$251,300$113,800$365,100
2024$251,300$113,800$365,100
2024$251,300$113,800$365,100
2023$251,300$113,800$365,100
2023$251,300$113,800$365,100
2023$251,300$113,800$365,100
2023$251,300$113,800$365,100
2023$251,300$113,800$365,100
2022$179,900$88,800$268,700
2022$179,900$88,800$268,700
2022$179,900$88,800$268,700
2022$179,900$88,800$268,700
2021$179,900$88,800$268,700
2021$183,700$88,800$272,500
2021$183,700$88,800$272,500
2021$183,700$88,800$272,500
2020$197,100$75,500$272,600
2020$197,100$75,500$272,600
2020$197,100$75,500$272,600
2020$197,100$75,500$272,600
2019$197,100$75,500$272,600
2019$197,100$75,500$272,600
2019$197,100$75,500$272,600
2019$197,100$75,500$272,600
2019$182,400$73,800$256,200
2018$182,400$73,800$256,200
2018$182,400$73,800$256,200
2018$182,400$73,800$256,200
2017$182,400$73,800$256,200
2017$182,400$73,800$256,200
2017$182,400$73,800$256,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$128,800$390,700
2025$261,900$128,800$390,700
2025$261,900$128,800$390,700
2024$251,300$113,800$365,100
2024$251,300$113,800$365,100
2024$251,300$113,800$365,100
2024$251,300$113,800$365,100
2023$251,300$113,800$365,100
2023$251,300$113,800$365,100
2023$251,300$113,800$365,100
2023$251,300$113,800$365,100
2023$251,300$113,800$365,100
2022$179,900$88,800$268,700
2022$179,900$88,800$268,700
2022$179,900$88,800$268,700
2022$179,900$88,800$268,700
2021$179,900$88,800$268,700
2021$183,700$88,800$272,500
2021$183,700$88,800$272,500
2021$183,700$88,800$272,500
2020$197,100$75,500$272,600
2020$197,100$75,500$272,600
2020$197,100$75,500$272,600
2020$197,100$75,500$272,600
2019$197,100$75,500$272,600
2019$197,100$75,500$272,600
2019$197,100$75,500$272,600
2019$197,100$75,500$272,600
2019$182,400$73,800$256,200
2018$182,400$73,800$256,200
2018$182,400$73,800$256,200
2018$182,400$73,800$256,200
2017$182,400$73,800$256,200
2017$182,400$73,800$256,200
2017$182,400$73,800$256,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 465 RIVERSIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps