455 RIVERSIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
455 RIVERSIDE DR
Parcel ID
3/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15714
Owner
HOUSE, MATTHEW J ET UX
Total Market Value
$382,600
Appraisal
$382,600
PID
13655
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERSIDE LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/263
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$128,600$382,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$128,600$382,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSE, MATTHEW J ET UX
Address455 RIVERSIDE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$136,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 609/410
Sale Date05/19/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUSE, MATTHEW J ET UX$136,0001609/410 05/19/19970
DEIVERT, MATTHEW J$01603/67 03/04/19970
DEIVERT, MATTHEW J ET UX$130,0000530/178 05/27/19940
OUTBACK, INC$37,0000510/745 09/28/19930
ANDERSON BUILDERS INC$35,1500406/682 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $288,536
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.64
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 644 644
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 115 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,811 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$128,600$382,600
2025$254,000$128,600$382,600
2025$254,000$128,600$382,600
2024$243,300$113,600$356,900
2024$243,300$113,600$356,900
2024$243,300$113,600$356,900
2024$243,300$113,600$356,900
2023$243,300$113,600$356,900
2023$243,300$113,600$356,900
2023$243,300$113,600$356,900
2023$243,300$113,600$356,900
2023$243,300$113,600$356,900
2022$171,500$88,600$260,100
2022$171,500$88,600$260,100
2022$176,000$88,600$264,600
2022$176,000$88,600$264,600
2021$176,000$88,600$264,600
2021$176,000$88,600$264,600
2021$176,000$88,600$264,600
2021$176,000$88,600$264,600
2020$189,100$75,300$264,400
2020$189,100$75,300$264,400
2020$189,100$75,300$264,400
2020$189,100$75,300$264,400
2019$189,100$75,300$264,400
2019$189,100$75,300$264,400
2019$189,100$75,300$264,400
2019$189,100$75,300$264,400
2019$174,500$73,600$248,100
2018$174,500$73,600$248,100
2018$174,500$73,600$248,100
2018$174,500$73,600$248,100
2017$174,500$73,600$248,100
2017$174,500$73,600$248,100
2017$174,500$73,600$248,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$128,600$382,600
2025$254,000$128,600$382,600
2025$254,000$128,600$382,600
2024$243,300$113,600$356,900
2024$243,300$113,600$356,900
2024$243,300$113,600$356,900
2024$243,300$113,600$356,900
2023$243,300$113,600$356,900
2023$243,300$113,600$356,900
2023$243,300$113,600$356,900
2023$243,300$113,600$356,900
2023$243,300$113,600$356,900
2022$171,500$88,600$260,100
2022$171,500$88,600$260,100
2022$176,000$88,600$264,600
2022$176,000$88,600$264,600
2021$176,000$88,600$264,600
2021$176,000$88,600$264,600
2021$176,000$88,600$264,600
2021$176,000$88,600$264,600
2020$189,100$75,300$264,400
2020$189,100$75,300$264,400
2020$189,100$75,300$264,400
2020$189,100$75,300$264,400
2019$189,100$75,300$264,400
2019$189,100$75,300$264,400
2019$189,100$75,300$264,400
2019$189,100$75,300$264,400
2019$174,500$73,600$248,100
2018$174,500$73,600$248,100
2018$174,500$73,600$248,100
2018$174,500$73,600$248,100
2017$174,500$73,600$248,100
2017$174,500$73,600$248,100
2017$174,500$73,600$248,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 455 RIVERSIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps