423 RIVERSIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
423 RIVERSIDE DR
Parcel ID
3/ B 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15715
Owner
HOCKENSMITH, MARK ET UX
Total Market Value
$384,500
Appraisal
$384,500
PID
13656
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERSIDE LOT 5 PLAT CAB 1/263
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$128,800$384,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$128,800$384,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOCKENSMITH, MARK ET UX
Address423 RIVERSIDE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2174
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 634/758
Sale Date02/26/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOCKENSMITH, MARK ET UX$01634/758 02/26/19980
HOCKENSMITH, MARK ET AL$127,5000473/377 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $289,310
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area552
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 460 0
   2,728 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$128,800$384,500
2025$255,700$128,800$384,500
2025$255,700$128,800$384,500
2024$244,600$113,800$358,400
2024$244,600$113,800$358,400
2024$244,600$113,800$358,400
2024$244,600$113,800$358,400
2023$244,600$113,800$358,400
2023$244,600$113,800$358,400
2023$244,600$113,800$358,400
2023$244,600$113,800$358,400
2023$244,600$113,800$358,400
2022$191,600$88,800$280,400
2022$191,600$88,800$280,400
2022$191,600$88,800$280,400
2022$191,600$88,800$280,400
2021$191,600$88,800$280,400
2021$191,600$88,800$280,400
2021$191,600$88,800$280,400
2021$191,600$88,800$280,400
2020$178,900$75,500$254,400
2020$178,900$75,500$254,400
2020$178,900$75,500$254,400
2020$178,900$75,500$254,400
2019$178,900$75,500$254,400
2019$178,900$75,500$254,400
2019$178,900$75,500$254,400
2019$178,900$75,500$254,400
2019$161,200$73,800$235,000
2018$161,200$73,800$235,000
2018$161,200$73,800$235,000
2018$161,200$73,800$235,000
2017$161,200$73,800$235,000
2017$161,200$73,800$235,000
2017$161,200$73,800$235,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$128,800$384,500
2025$255,700$128,800$384,500
2025$255,700$128,800$384,500
2024$244,600$113,800$358,400
2024$244,600$113,800$358,400
2024$244,600$113,800$358,400
2024$244,600$113,800$358,400
2023$244,600$113,800$358,400
2023$244,600$113,800$358,400
2023$244,600$113,800$358,400
2023$244,600$113,800$358,400
2023$244,600$113,800$358,400
2022$191,600$88,800$280,400
2022$191,600$88,800$280,400
2022$191,600$88,800$280,400
2022$191,600$88,800$280,400
2021$191,600$88,800$280,400
2021$191,600$88,800$280,400
2021$191,600$88,800$280,400
2021$191,600$88,800$280,400
2020$178,900$75,500$254,400
2020$178,900$75,500$254,400
2020$178,900$75,500$254,400
2020$178,900$75,500$254,400
2019$178,900$75,500$254,400
2019$178,900$75,500$254,400
2019$178,900$75,500$254,400
2019$178,900$75,500$254,400
2019$161,200$73,800$235,000
2018$161,200$73,800$235,000
2018$161,200$73,800$235,000
2018$161,200$73,800$235,000
2017$161,200$73,800$235,000
2017$161,200$73,800$235,000
2017$161,200$73,800$235,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ B 1/ 5/ / Location : 423 RIVERSIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps