4223 LINDSAY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4223 LINDSAY CT
Parcel ID
8/ F 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15716
Owner
DELUCA, THOMAS A TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$585,400
Appraisal
$585,400
PID
13657
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHRISDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/262
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,600$190,800$585,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,600$190,800$585,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELUCA, THOMAS A TR ET AL
Address4223 LINDSAY CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1914
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4943/1
Sale Date08/05/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELUCA, THOMAS A TR ET AL $014943/10208/05/2020200004943
DELUCA, THOMAS A ET UX$407,50012125/10104/24/2018180002125
HOLDEN, TIMOTHY E ET AL TR$015660/ 0211/24/2014140005660
HOLDEN, TIMOTHY E ET UX$187,5000440/354 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,078
Replacement Cost: $448,403
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1179
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,179 1,179
FUSFinished Upper Story 899 899
BSMBasement 1,179 0
DCKDeck 270 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 70 0
   4,277 2,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,600$190,800$585,400
2025$394,600$190,800$585,400
2025$394,600$190,800$585,400
2024$372,200$168,300$540,500
2024$372,200$168,300$540,500
2024$372,200$168,300$540,500
2024$372,200$168,300$540,500
2023$372,200$168,300$540,500
2023$372,200$168,300$540,500
2023$372,200$168,300$540,500
2023$372,200$168,300$540,500
2023$372,200$168,300$540,500
2022$289,400$130,800$420,200
2022$289,400$130,800$420,200
2022$289,400$130,800$420,200
2022$289,400$130,800$420,200
2021$289,400$130,800$420,200
2021$289,400$130,800$420,200
2021$289,400$130,800$420,200
2021$289,400$130,800$420,200
2020$262,800$108,300$371,100
2020$262,800$108,300$371,100
2020$262,800$108,300$371,100
2020$262,800$108,300$371,100
2019$262,800$108,300$371,100
2019$262,800$108,300$371,100
2019$262,800$108,300$371,100
2019$262,800$108,300$371,100
2019$224,300$108,300$332,600
2018$224,300$108,300$332,600
2018$224,300$108,300$332,600
2018$204,000$108,300$312,300
2017$204,000$108,300$312,300
2017$204,000$108,300$312,300
2017$204,000$108,300$312,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,600$190,800$585,400
2025$394,600$190,800$585,400
2025$394,600$190,800$585,400
2024$372,200$168,300$540,500
2024$372,200$168,300$540,500
2024$372,200$168,300$540,500
2024$372,200$168,300$540,500
2023$372,200$168,300$540,500
2023$372,200$168,300$540,500
2023$372,200$168,300$540,500
2023$372,200$168,300$540,500
2023$372,200$168,300$540,500
2022$289,400$130,800$420,200
2022$289,400$130,800$420,200
2022$289,400$130,800$420,200
2022$289,400$130,800$420,200
2021$289,400$130,800$420,200
2021$289,400$130,800$420,200
2021$289,400$130,800$420,200
2021$289,400$130,800$420,200
2020$262,800$108,300$371,100
2020$262,800$108,300$371,100
2020$262,800$108,300$371,100
2020$262,800$108,300$371,100
2019$262,800$108,300$371,100
2019$262,800$108,300$371,100
2019$262,800$108,300$371,100
2019$262,800$108,300$371,100
2019$224,300$108,300$332,600
2018$224,300$108,300$332,600
2018$224,300$108,300$332,600
2018$204,000$108,300$312,300
2017$204,000$108,300$312,300
2017$204,000$108,300$312,300
2017$204,000$108,300$312,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ F 1/ 2/ / Location : 4223 LINDSAY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps