4212 LINDSAY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4212 LINDSAY CT
Parcel ID
8/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15717
Owner
PITTS, RICHARD E ET UX
Total Market Value
$560,400
Appraisal
$560,400
PID
13658
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHRISDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/262
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,300$189,100$560,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,300$189,100$560,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPITTS, RICHARD E ET UX
Address4212 LINDSAY CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3604/0
Sale Date04/23/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PITTS, RICHARD E ET UX$415,00013604/0 04/23/20073604
SCANLON, MICHAEL C ET UX$306,000112528/0 10/31/200312528
COONS, RUSSELL L ET UX$284,50017049/0 08/30/20027049
ROLLINS, BRYON R ET UX$191,6001666/364 12/09/19980
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MGMT CO INC$202,5001659/64 10/01/19980
CONRAD, RAYMOND F ET UX$185,0000451/536 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $429,444
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area948
Fin Basement Area460
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
FFLFirst Floor 948 948
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 948 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
PTOPatio 368 0
   4,202 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL3810.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,300$189,100$560,400
2025$371,300$189,100$560,400
2025$371,300$189,100$560,400
2024$351,100$166,600$517,700
2024$351,100$166,600$517,700
2024$351,100$166,600$517,700
2024$351,100$166,600$517,700
2023$351,100$166,600$517,700
2023$351,100$166,600$517,700
2023$351,100$166,600$517,700
2023$351,100$166,600$517,700
2023$351,100$166,600$517,700
2022$270,500$129,100$399,600
2022$270,500$129,100$399,600
2022$270,500$129,100$399,600
2022$270,500$129,100$399,600
2021$270,500$129,100$399,600
2021$270,500$129,100$399,600
2021$270,500$129,100$399,600
2021$270,500$129,100$399,600
2020$245,500$106,600$352,100
2020$245,500$106,600$352,100
2020$245,500$106,600$352,100
2020$245,500$106,600$352,100
2019$245,500$106,600$352,100
2019$245,500$106,600$352,100
2019$245,500$106,600$352,100
2019$245,500$106,600$352,100
2019$214,100$106,600$320,700
2018$214,100$106,600$320,700
2018$214,100$106,600$320,700
2018$214,100$106,600$320,700
2017$214,100$106,600$320,700
2017$214,100$106,600$320,700
2017$214,100$106,600$320,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,300$189,100$560,400
2025$371,300$189,100$560,400
2025$371,300$189,100$560,400
2024$351,100$166,600$517,700
2024$351,100$166,600$517,700
2024$351,100$166,600$517,700
2024$351,100$166,600$517,700
2023$351,100$166,600$517,700
2023$351,100$166,600$517,700
2023$351,100$166,600$517,700
2023$351,100$166,600$517,700
2023$351,100$166,600$517,700
2022$270,500$129,100$399,600
2022$270,500$129,100$399,600
2022$270,500$129,100$399,600
2022$270,500$129,100$399,600
2021$270,500$129,100$399,600
2021$270,500$129,100$399,600
2021$270,500$129,100$399,600
2021$270,500$129,100$399,600
2020$245,500$106,600$352,100
2020$245,500$106,600$352,100
2020$245,500$106,600$352,100
2020$245,500$106,600$352,100
2019$245,500$106,600$352,100
2019$245,500$106,600$352,100
2019$245,500$106,600$352,100
2019$245,500$106,600$352,100
2019$214,100$106,600$320,700
2018$214,100$106,600$320,700
2018$214,100$106,600$320,700
2018$214,100$106,600$320,700
2017$214,100$106,600$320,700
2017$214,100$106,600$320,700
2017$214,100$106,600$320,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 4212 LINDSAY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps