1726 BLUE RIDGE AVENUE EXT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1726 BLUE RIDGE AVENUE EXT
Parcel ID
40/ / 58/ A /
Acct#
1454
Owner
BURTON, WALTER M TEE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$412,400
Appraisal
$412,400
PID
1366
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE (SEE TM# 40-58A1 FOR 2ND SFD)
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$142,600$412,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$142,600$412,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
1728 BLUE RIDGE AVENUE EXT EXT CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBURTON, WALTER M TEE ET ALS
Address1726 BLUE RIDGE AVENUE EXT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 676/532
Sale Date03/12/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURTON, WALTER M TEE ET ALS$03676/532 03/12/19990
BURTON, SANDRA WAUGH$00308/513 03/17/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,097
Replacement Cost: $352,171
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,097 2,097
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   2,505 2,097

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$142,600$412,400
2025$269,800$142,600$412,400
2025$269,800$142,600$412,400
2024$264,600$132,600$397,200
2024$264,600$132,600$397,200
2024$264,600$132,600$397,200
2024$264,600$132,600$397,200
2023$264,600$132,600$397,200
2023$264,600$132,600$397,200
2023$264,600$132,600$397,200
2023$264,600$132,600$397,200
2023$264,600$132,600$397,200
2022$193,500$107,600$301,100
2022$193,500$107,600$301,100
2022$193,500$107,600$301,100
2022$193,500$107,600$301,100
2021$193,500$107,600$301,100
2021$193,500$107,600$301,100
2021$193,500$107,600$301,100
2021$193,500$107,600$301,100
2020$175,600$106,600$282,200
2020$175,600$106,600$282,200
2020$175,600$106,600$282,200
2020$175,600$106,600$282,200
2019$175,600$106,600$282,200
2019$175,600$106,600$282,200
2019$175,600$106,600$282,200
2019$175,600$106,600$282,200
2019$168,400$106,600$275,000
2018$168,400$106,600$275,000
2018$168,400$106,600$275,000
2018$168,400$106,600$275,000
2017$168,400$106,600$275,000
2017$168,400$106,600$275,000
2017$168,400$106,600$275,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$142,600$412,400
2025$269,800$142,600$412,400
2025$269,800$142,600$412,400
2024$264,600$132,600$397,200
2024$264,600$132,600$397,200
2024$264,600$132,600$397,200
2024$264,600$132,600$397,200
2023$264,600$132,600$397,200
2023$264,600$132,600$397,200
2023$264,600$132,600$397,200
2023$264,600$132,600$397,200
2023$264,600$132,600$397,200
2022$193,500$107,600$301,100
2022$193,500$107,600$301,100
2022$193,500$107,600$301,100
2022$193,500$107,600$301,100
2021$193,500$107,600$301,100
2021$193,500$107,600$301,100
2021$193,500$107,600$301,100
2021$193,500$107,600$301,100
2020$175,600$106,600$282,200
2020$175,600$106,600$282,200
2020$175,600$106,600$282,200
2020$175,600$106,600$282,200
2019$175,600$106,600$282,200
2019$175,600$106,600$282,200
2019$175,600$106,600$282,200
2019$175,600$106,600$282,200
2019$168,400$106,600$275,000
2018$168,400$106,600$275,000
2018$168,400$106,600$275,000
2018$168,400$106,600$275,000
2017$168,400$106,600$275,000
2017$168,400$106,600$275,000
2017$168,400$106,600$275,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 58/ A / Location : 1726 BLUE RIDGE AVENUE EXT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps