19405 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19405 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 39/ G /
Acct#
15719
Owner
AYLOR, LARRY W
Total Market Value
$578,400
Appraisal
$578,400
PID
13660
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 414/662
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,900$129,500$578,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,900$129,500$578,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLOR, LARRY W
Address19405 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8335
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4642/0
Sale Date08/03/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYLOR, LARRY W$014642/0 08/03/20124642
AYLOR, LARRY W ET UX$01673/627 02/17/19990
AYLOR, LARRY W$33,0000414/660 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,573
Replacement Cost: $519,678
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1102
Fin Basement Area1020
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,546 1,546
FUSFinished Upper Story 694 694
F75FIN UPPER .75 STORY 444 333
BSMBasement 1,102 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   4,694 2,573

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,900$129,500$578,400
2025$448,900$129,500$578,400
2025$448,900$129,500$578,400
2024$426,100$109,600$535,700
2024$426,100$109,600$535,700
2024$426,100$109,600$535,700
2024$426,100$109,600$535,700
2023$426,100$109,600$535,700
2023$426,100$109,600$535,700
2023$426,100$109,600$535,700
2023$426,100$109,600$535,700
2023$426,100$109,600$535,700
2022$330,800$99,600$430,400
2022$330,800$99,600$430,400
2022$330,800$99,600$430,400
2022$330,800$99,600$430,400
2021$330,800$99,600$430,400
2021$330,800$99,600$430,400
2021$330,800$99,600$430,400
2021$330,800$99,600$430,400
2020$303,900$75,300$379,200
2020$303,900$75,300$379,200
2020$303,900$75,300$379,200
2020$303,900$75,300$379,200
2019$303,900$75,300$379,200
2019$303,900$75,300$379,200
2019$303,900$75,300$379,200
2019$303,900$75,300$379,200
2019$289,300$75,300$364,600
2018$289,300$75,300$364,600
2018$289,300$75,300$364,600
2018$289,300$75,300$364,600
2017$289,300$75,300$364,600
2017$289,300$75,300$364,600
2017$289,300$75,300$364,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,900$129,500$578,400
2025$448,900$129,500$578,400
2025$448,900$129,500$578,400
2024$426,100$109,600$535,700
2024$426,100$109,600$535,700
2024$426,100$109,600$535,700
2024$426,100$109,600$535,700
2023$426,100$109,600$535,700
2023$426,100$109,600$535,700
2023$426,100$109,600$535,700
2023$426,100$109,600$535,700
2023$426,100$109,600$535,700
2022$330,800$99,600$430,400
2022$330,800$99,600$430,400
2022$330,800$99,600$430,400
2022$330,800$99,600$430,400
2021$330,800$99,600$430,400
2021$330,800$99,600$430,400
2021$330,800$99,600$430,400
2021$330,800$99,600$430,400
2020$303,900$75,300$379,200
2020$303,900$75,300$379,200
2020$303,900$75,300$379,200
2020$303,900$75,300$379,200
2019$303,900$75,300$379,200
2019$303,900$75,300$379,200
2019$303,900$75,300$379,200
2019$303,900$75,300$379,200
2019$289,300$75,300$364,600
2018$289,300$75,300$364,600
2018$289,300$75,300$364,600
2018$289,300$75,300$364,600
2017$289,300$75,300$364,600
2017$289,300$75,300$364,600
2017$289,300$75,300$364,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 39/ G / Location : 19405 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps