10019 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10019 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 80/ B /
Acct#
15721
Owner
MILLS, WAYNE P JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$509,000
Appraisal
$509,000
PID
13661
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 477/521
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$149,100$509,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$149,100$509,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
10017 EGGBORNSVILLE RD RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2137Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, WAYNE P JR ET UX
Address10019 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$419,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9134/0
Sale Date07/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, WAYNE P JR ET UX$419,00019134/0 07/29/20059134
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$85,00013468/0 04/12/20043468
BAILEY, RONALD FORREST ET UX$35,1500416/24 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $378,919
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,452 1,452
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,212 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$9,8001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$149,100$509,000
2025$359,900$149,100$509,000
2025$359,900$149,100$509,000
2024$350,200$119,100$469,300
2024$350,200$119,100$469,300
2024$350,200$119,100$469,300
2024$350,200$119,100$469,300
2023$350,200$119,100$469,300
2023$350,200$119,100$469,300
2023$350,200$119,100$469,300
2023$350,200$119,100$469,300
2023$350,200$119,100$469,300
2022$265,500$104,100$369,600
2022$265,500$104,100$369,600
2022$265,500$104,100$369,600
2022$265,500$104,100$369,600
2021$265,500$104,100$369,600
2021$265,500$104,100$369,600
2021$265,500$104,100$369,600
2021$265,500$104,100$369,600
2020$245,100$92,500$337,600
2020$245,100$92,500$337,600
2020$245,100$92,500$337,600
2020$245,100$92,500$337,600
2019$245,100$92,500$337,600
2019$245,100$92,500$337,600
2019$245,100$92,500$337,600
2019$245,100$92,500$337,600
2019$232,000$89,200$321,200
2018$232,000$89,200$321,200
2018$232,000$89,200$321,200
2018$232,000$89,200$321,200
2017$232,000$89,200$321,200
2017$232,000$89,200$321,200
2017$232,000$89,200$321,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$149,100$509,000
2025$359,900$149,100$509,000
2025$359,900$149,100$509,000
2024$350,200$119,100$469,300
2024$350,200$119,100$469,300
2024$350,200$119,100$469,300
2024$350,200$119,100$469,300
2023$350,200$119,100$469,300
2023$350,200$119,100$469,300
2023$350,200$119,100$469,300
2023$350,200$119,100$469,300
2023$350,200$119,100$469,300
2022$265,500$104,100$369,600
2022$265,500$104,100$369,600
2022$265,500$104,100$369,600
2022$265,500$104,100$369,600
2021$265,500$104,100$369,600
2021$265,500$104,100$369,600
2021$265,500$104,100$369,600
2021$265,500$104,100$369,600
2020$245,100$92,500$337,600
2020$245,100$92,500$337,600
2020$245,100$92,500$337,600
2020$245,100$92,500$337,600
2019$245,100$92,500$337,600
2019$245,100$92,500$337,600
2019$245,100$92,500$337,600
2019$245,100$92,500$337,600
2019$232,000$89,200$321,200
2018$232,000$89,200$321,200
2018$232,000$89,200$321,200
2018$232,000$89,200$321,200
2017$232,000$89,200$321,200
2017$232,000$89,200$321,200
2017$232,000$89,200$321,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 80/ B / Location : 10019 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps