21354 COBLEE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21354 COBLEE LN
Parcel ID
70/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15722
Owner
BARBER, CLIFFORD PAUL ET UX
Assessed Value
$155,400
Appraisal
$275,000
PID
13662
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 1 PLAT CAB 1/339 PLAT CAB 3/228
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,000$218,000$275,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$57,000$218,000$275,000$98,400$155,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBER, CLIFFORD PAUL ET UX
Address21354 COBLEE LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1901
Sale Price$35,150
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 488/295
Sale Date11/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARBER, CLIFFORD PAUL ET UX$35,1500488/295 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $143,810
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
DCKDeck 240 0
   960 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17
Frontage
Depth
Land$218,000
Clean & Green Value$98,400
Clean & Green Acres16.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL3150.00 UNITS$12,6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED40.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,000$218,000$275,000
2025$57,000$218,000$275,000
2025$57,000$218,000$275,000
2024$56,000$173,800$229,800
2024$56,000$173,800$229,800
2024$56,000$173,800$229,800
2024$56,000$173,800$229,800
2023$56,000$173,800$229,800
2023$56,000$173,800$229,800
2023$56,000$173,800$229,800
2023$56,000$173,800$229,800
2023$56,000$173,800$229,800
2022$45,300$143,000$188,300
2022$45,300$143,000$188,300
2022$45,300$143,000$188,300
2022$45,300$143,000$188,300
2021$45,300$143,000$188,300
2021$45,300$143,000$188,300
2021$45,300$143,000$188,300
2021$45,300$143,000$188,300
2020$41,600$133,200$174,800
2020$41,600$133,200$174,800
2020$41,600$133,200$174,800
2020$41,600$133,200$174,800
2019$41,600$133,200$174,800
2019$41,600$133,200$174,800
2019$41,600$133,200$174,800
2019$41,600$133,200$174,800
2019$39,400$133,200$172,600
2018$39,400$133,200$172,600
2018$39,400$133,200$172,600
2018$39,400$133,200$172,600
2017$39,400$133,200$172,600
2017$39,400$133,200$172,600
2017$39,400$133,200$172,600

Assessment
2025$57,000$218,000$275,000$98,400$155,400
2025$57,000$218,000$275,000$98,400$155,400
2025$57,000$218,000$275,000$98,400$155,400
2024$56,000$173,800$229,800$73,500$129,500
2024$56,000$173,800$229,800$73,500$129,500
2024$56,000$173,800$229,800$73,500$129,500
2024$56,000$173,800$229,800$73,500$129,500
2023$56,000$173,800$229,800$73,500$129,500
2023$56,000$173,800$229,800$73,500$129,500
2023$56,000$173,800$229,800$73,500$129,500
2023$56,000$173,800$229,800$73,500$129,500
2023$56,000$173,800$229,800$73,500$129,500
2022$45,300$143,000$188,300$61,200$106,500
2022$45,300$143,000$188,300$61,200$106,500
2022$45,300$143,000$188,300$61,200$106,500
2022$45,300$143,000$188,300$61,200$106,500
2021$45,300$143,000$188,300$61,200$106,500
2021$45,300$143,000$188,300$61,200$106,500
2021$45,300$143,000$188,300$61,200$106,500
2021$45,300$143,000$188,300$61,200$106,500
2020$41,600$133,200$174,800$51,200$92,800
2020$41,600$133,200$174,800$51,200$92,800
2020$41,600$133,200$174,800$51,200$92,800
2020$41,600$133,200$174,800$133,200$174,800
2019$41,600$133,200$174,800$133,200$174,800
2019$41,600$133,200$174,800$133,200$174,800
2019$41,600$133,200$174,800$133,200$174,800
2019$41,600$133,200$174,800$133,200$174,800
2019$39,400$133,200$172,600$133,200$172,600
2018$39,400$133,200$172,600$133,200$172,600
2018$39,400$133,200$172,600$133,200$172,600
2018$39,400$133,200$172,600$133,200$172,600
2017$39,400$133,200$172,600$133,200$172,600
2017$39,400$133,200$172,600$133,200$172,600
2017$39,400$133,200$172,600$133,200$172,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 70/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 21354 COBLEE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps