21345 COBLEE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21345 COBLEE LN
Parcel ID
70/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15724
Owner
BARBER, CINDY LOU
Assessed Value
$534,000
Appraisal
$623,600
PID
13664
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 2 PLAT CAB 1/339
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,100$185,500$623,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$438,100$185,500$623,600$95,900$534,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBER, CINDY LOU
Address21345 COBLEE LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1903
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 436/448
Sale Date01/01/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARBER, CINDY LOU$02436/4480401/01/2019 
BARBER, CLARENCE THOMAS ET UX$9,5990436/448 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,214
Replacement Cost: $497,103
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1776
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,438 1,438
BSMBasement 1,776 0
DCKDeck 406 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 266 0
   6,334 3,214

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.23
Frontage
Depth
Land$185,500
Clean & Green Value$95,900
Clean & Green Acres11.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,100$185,500$623,600
2025$438,100$185,500$623,600
2025$438,100$185,500$623,600
2024$416,100$143,600$559,700
2024$416,100$143,600$559,700
2024$416,100$143,600$559,700
2024$416,100$143,600$559,700
2023$416,100$143,600$559,700
2023$416,100$143,600$559,700
2023$416,100$143,600$559,700
2023$416,100$143,600$559,700
2023$416,100$143,600$559,700
2022$307,500$133,600$441,100
2022$307,500$133,600$441,100
2022$307,500$133,600$441,100
2022$307,500$133,600$441,100
2021$307,500$133,600$441,100
2021$307,500$133,600$441,100
2021$307,500$133,600$441,100
2021$307,500$133,600$441,100
2020$289,700$123,800$413,500
2020$265,200$123,800$389,000
2020$265,200$123,800$389,000
2020$265,200$123,800$389,000
2019$265,200$123,800$389,000
2019$265,200$123,800$389,000
2019$265,200$123,800$389,000
2019$265,200$123,800$389,000
2019$247,400$123,800$371,200
2018$247,400$123,800$371,200
2018$247,400$123,800$371,200
2018$247,600$123,800$371,400
2017$247,600$123,800$371,400
2017$247,600$123,800$371,400
2017$247,600$123,800$371,400

Assessment
2025$438,100$185,500$623,600$95,900$534,000
2025$438,100$185,500$623,600$95,900$534,000
2025$438,100$185,500$623,600$95,900$534,000
2024$416,100$143,600$559,700$71,000$487,100
2024$416,100$143,600$559,700$71,000$487,100
2024$416,100$143,600$559,700$71,000$487,100
2024$416,100$143,600$559,700$71,000$487,100
2023$416,100$143,600$559,700$71,000$487,100
2023$416,100$143,600$559,700$71,000$487,100
2023$416,100$143,600$559,700$71,000$487,100
2023$416,100$143,600$559,700$71,000$487,100
2023$416,100$143,600$559,700$71,000$487,100
2022$307,500$133,600$441,100$59,400$366,900
2022$307,500$133,600$441,100$59,400$366,900
2022$307,500$133,600$441,100$59,400$366,900
2022$307,500$133,600$441,100$59,400$366,900
2021$307,500$133,600$441,100$59,400$366,900
2021$307,500$133,600$441,100$59,400$366,900
2021$307,500$133,600$441,100$59,400$366,900
2021$307,500$133,600$441,100$59,400$366,900
2020$289,700$123,800$413,500$49,400$339,100
2020$265,200$123,800$389,000$49,400$314,600
2020$265,200$123,800$389,000$49,400$314,600
2020$265,200$123,800$389,000$123,800$389,000
2019$265,200$123,800$389,000$123,800$389,000
2019$265,200$123,800$389,000$123,800$389,000
2019$265,200$123,800$389,000$123,800$389,000
2019$265,200$123,800$389,000$123,800$389,000
2019$247,400$123,800$371,200$123,800$371,200
2018$247,400$123,800$371,200$123,800$371,200
2018$247,400$123,800$371,200$123,800$371,200
2018$247,600$123,800$371,400$123,800$371,400
2017$247,600$123,800$371,400$123,800$371,400
2017$247,600$123,800$371,400$123,800$371,400
2017$247,600$123,800$371,400$123,800$371,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 70/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 21345 COBLEE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps