20362 BLACKJACK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20362 BLACKJACK RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 40/ A /
Acct#
15727
Owner
GROVES, SYNDEE E
Assessed Value
$446,100
Appraisal
$475,800
PID
13667
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 1 PLAT CAB 3/383
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$108,300$475,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$367,500$108,300$475,800$78,600$446,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROVES, SYNDEE E
Address20362 BLACKJACK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7608
Sale Price$750,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1821/1
Sale Date03/14/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GROVES, SYNDEE E $750,00021821/10103/14/2022220001821
OATES, PHILIPPA S ET VIR$480,00027406/10112/21/2016160007406
HENNAGE, WILLIAM EDISON$170,0002507/160 07/30/19930
BAYNE, WILLIAM B JR$200,0000422/231 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,073
Replacement Cost: $379,710
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,073 2,073
CRLCrawl Space 2,073 0
DCKDeck 504 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
STEStairway - Enclosed 45 0
   4,849 2,073

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.92
Frontage
Depth
Land$108,300
Clean & Green Value$78,600
Clean & Green Acres3.92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
QUONQUONSETTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$108,300$475,800
2025$367,500$108,300$475,800
2025$367,500$108,300$475,800
2024$361,700$98,300$460,000
2024$361,700$98,300$460,000
2024$361,700$98,300$460,000
2024$338,100$98,300$436,400
2023$338,100$98,300$436,400
2023$338,100$98,300$436,400
2023$338,100$98,300$436,400
2023$338,100$98,300$436,400
2023$338,100$98,300$436,400
2022$338,100$88,300$426,400
2022$259,000$88,300$347,300
2022$259,000$88,300$347,300
2022$259,000$88,300$347,300
2021$259,000$88,300$347,300
2021$259,000$88,300$347,300
2021$259,000$88,300$347,300
2021$259,000$88,300$347,300
2020$237,300$78,500$315,800
2020$237,300$78,500$315,800
2020$237,300$78,500$315,800
2020$237,300$78,500$315,800
2019$237,300$78,500$315,800
2019$237,300$78,500$315,800
2019$237,300$78,500$315,800
2019$237,300$78,500$315,800
2019$215,800$78,500$294,300
2018$215,800$78,500$294,300
2018$215,800$78,500$294,300
2018$215,800$78,500$294,300
2017$201,400$78,500$279,900
2017$201,400$78,500$279,900
2017$198,500$78,500$277,000

Assessment
2025$367,500$108,300$475,800$78,600$446,100
2025$367,500$108,300$475,800$78,600$446,100
2025$367,500$108,300$475,800$78,600$446,100
2024$361,700$98,300$460,000$69,100$430,800
2024$361,700$98,300$460,000$69,100$430,800
2024$361,700$98,300$460,000$69,100$430,800
2024$338,100$98,300$436,400$69,100$407,200
2023$338,100$98,300$436,400$69,100$407,200
2023$338,100$98,300$436,400$69,100$407,200
2023$338,100$98,300$436,400$69,100$407,200
2023$338,100$98,300$436,400$69,100$407,200
2023$338,100$98,300$436,400$69,100$407,200
2022$338,100$88,300$426,400$58,600$396,700
2022$259,000$88,300$347,300$58,600$317,600
2022$259,000$88,300$347,300$58,600$317,600
2022$259,000$88,300$347,300$58,600$317,600
2021$259,000$88,300$347,300$58,600$317,600
2021$259,000$88,300$347,300$58,600$317,600
2021$259,000$88,300$347,300$58,600$317,600
2021$259,000$88,300$347,300$58,600$317,600
2020$237,300$78,500$315,800$48,200$285,500
2020$237,300$78,500$315,800$48,200$285,500
2020$237,300$78,500$315,800$48,200$285,500
2020$237,300$78,500$315,800$78,500$315,800
2019$237,300$78,500$315,800$78,500$315,800
2019$237,300$78,500$315,800$78,500$315,800
2019$237,300$78,500$315,800$78,500$315,800
2019$237,300$78,500$315,800$78,500$315,800
2019$215,800$78,500$294,300$78,500$294,300
2018$215,800$78,500$294,300$78,500$294,300
2018$215,800$78,500$294,300$78,500$294,300
2018$215,800$78,500$294,300$78,500$294,300
2017$201,400$78,500$279,900$78,500$279,900
2017$201,400$78,500$279,900$78,500$279,900
2017$198,500$78,500$277,000$78,500$277,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 40/ A / Location : 20362 BLACKJACK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps