8346 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8346 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 88/ B1 /
Acct#
15728
Owner
INDEPENDENCE REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$366,400
Appraisal
$366,400
PID
13668
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/351
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$97,300$366,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$97,300$366,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINDEPENDENCE REALTY LLC
Address10307 PIPER LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2053
Sale Price$265,101
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1447/1
Sale Date04/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INDEPENDENCE REALTY LLC$265,10111447/10104/04/2025250001447
GROVES, RUBY JEANNE$01133/269 04/28/2000200000077
BEAHM, LEWIS W ET ALS$18,0000413/795 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $285,418
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CONCRETE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BRZBreezeway 240 0
BSMBasement 1,056 0
GARGarage 720 0
   3,072 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$97,300$331,300
2025$234,000$97,300$331,300
2025$234,000$97,300$331,300
2024$221,200$72,300$293,500
2024$199,400$72,300$271,700
2024$199,400$72,300$271,700
2024$199,400$72,300$271,700
2023$199,400$72,300$271,700
2023$199,400$72,300$271,700
2023$199,400$72,300$271,700
2023$199,400$72,300$271,700
2023$199,400$72,300$271,700
2022$153,100$72,300$225,400
2022$153,100$72,300$225,400
2022$153,100$72,300$225,400
2022$153,100$72,300$225,400
2021$153,100$72,300$225,400
2021$153,100$72,300$225,400
2021$153,100$72,300$225,400
2021$153,100$72,300$225,400
2020$138,000$60,700$198,700
2020$138,000$60,700$198,700
2020$138,000$60,700$198,700
2020$138,000$60,700$198,700
2019$138,000$60,700$198,700
2019$138,000$60,700$198,700
2019$138,000$60,700$198,700
2019$138,000$60,700$198,700
2019$114,000$57,400$171,400
2018$114,000$57,400$171,400
2018$114,000$57,400$171,400
2018$114,000$57,400$171,400
2017$114,000$57,400$171,400
2017$114,000$57,400$171,400
2017$114,000$57,400$171,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$97,300$331,300
2025$234,000$97,300$331,300
2025$234,000$97,300$331,300
2024$221,200$72,300$293,500
2024$199,400$72,300$271,700
2024$199,400$72,300$271,700
2024$199,400$72,300$271,700
2023$199,400$72,300$271,700
2023$199,400$72,300$271,700
2023$199,400$72,300$271,700
2023$199,400$72,300$271,700
2023$199,400$72,300$271,700
2022$153,100$72,300$225,400
2022$153,100$72,300$225,400
2022$153,100$72,300$225,400
2022$153,100$72,300$225,400
2021$153,100$72,300$225,400
2021$153,100$72,300$225,400
2021$153,100$72,300$225,400
2021$153,100$72,300$225,400
2020$138,000$60,700$198,700
2020$138,000$60,700$198,700
2020$138,000$60,700$198,700
2020$138,000$60,700$198,700
2019$138,000$60,700$198,700
2019$138,000$60,700$198,700
2019$138,000$60,700$198,700
2019$138,000$60,700$198,700
2019$114,000$57,400$171,400
2018$114,000$57,400$171,400
2018$114,000$57,400$171,400
2018$114,000$57,400$171,400
2017$114,000$57,400$171,400
2017$114,000$57,400$171,400
2017$114,000$57,400$171,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 88/ B1 / Location : 8346 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps