17155 HUDSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17155 HUDSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
38/ G 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
15732
Owner
FLING, ERIC J ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,900
Appraisal
$466,900
PID
13672
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2A PLAT CAB 3/56
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$127,000$466,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$127,000$466,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLING, ERIC J ET UX
Address17155 HUDSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3183/1
Sale Date06/14/2018
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLING, ERIC J ET UX$013183/11006/14/2018180003183
FLING, ERIC J ET UX$014888/0 08/06/20014888
FLING, ERIC J ET AL$70,0001752/0 02/13/2001752
UTZ, FLOYD M ET UX$31,00000/0 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $360,616
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 828 828
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 942 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   4,362 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL180.00 UNITS$18,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$127,000$466,900
2025$339,900$127,000$466,900
2025$339,900$127,000$466,900
2024$326,100$92,000$418,100
2024$326,100$92,000$418,100
2024$326,100$92,000$418,100
2024$326,100$92,000$418,100
2023$326,100$92,000$418,100
2023$326,100$92,000$418,100
2023$326,100$92,000$418,100
2023$326,100$92,000$418,100
2023$326,100$92,000$418,100
2022$245,600$87,000$332,600
2022$245,600$87,000$332,600
2022$245,600$87,000$332,600
2022$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2020$211,300$75,400$286,700
2020$211,300$75,400$286,700
2020$211,300$75,400$286,700
2020$211,300$75,400$286,700
2019$211,300$75,400$286,700
2019$211,300$75,400$286,700
2019$211,300$75,400$286,700
2019$211,300$75,400$286,700
2019$196,800$72,100$268,900
2018$196,800$72,100$268,900
2018$196,800$72,100$268,900
2018$196,800$72,100$268,900
2017$196,800$72,100$268,900
2017$196,800$72,100$268,900
2017$196,800$72,100$268,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$127,000$466,900
2025$339,900$127,000$466,900
2025$339,900$127,000$466,900
2024$326,100$92,000$418,100
2024$326,100$92,000$418,100
2024$326,100$92,000$418,100
2024$326,100$92,000$418,100
2023$326,100$92,000$418,100
2023$326,100$92,000$418,100
2023$326,100$92,000$418,100
2023$326,100$92,000$418,100
2023$326,100$92,000$418,100
2022$245,600$87,000$332,600
2022$245,600$87,000$332,600
2022$245,600$87,000$332,600
2022$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2020$211,300$75,400$286,700
2020$211,300$75,400$286,700
2020$211,300$75,400$286,700
2020$211,300$75,400$286,700
2019$211,300$75,400$286,700
2019$211,300$75,400$286,700
2019$211,300$75,400$286,700
2019$211,300$75,400$286,700
2019$196,800$72,100$268,900
2018$196,800$72,100$268,900
2018$196,800$72,100$268,900
2018$196,800$72,100$268,900
2017$196,800$72,100$268,900
2017$196,800$72,100$268,900
2017$196,800$72,100$268,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ G 1/ 2/ A / Location : 17155 HUDSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps