17249 HUDSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17249 HUDSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
38/ G 1/ 2/ B /
Acct#
15733
Owner
WARD, GEOFFREY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$703,500
Appraisal
$703,500
PID
13673
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A REVISED PLAT CAB 5/333
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,500$177,000$703,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,500$177,000$703,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, GEOFFREY A ET UX
Address17249 HUDSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$35,150
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0487/798
Sale Date11/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARD, GEOFFREY A ET UX$35,15000487/798 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,760
Replacement Cost: $593,131
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1547
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,613 2,613
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,147 1,147
BSMBasement 1,547 0
CRLCrawl Space 855 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 675 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   7,275 3,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,500$177,000$703,500
2025$526,500$177,000$703,500
2025$526,500$177,000$703,500
2024$498,600$162,000$660,600
2024$498,600$162,000$660,600
2024$498,600$162,000$660,600
2024$498,600$162,000$660,600
2023$498,600$162,000$660,600
2023$498,600$162,000$660,600
2023$498,600$162,000$660,600
2023$415,300$162,000$577,300
2023$415,300$162,000$577,300
2022$317,200$117,000$434,200
2022$317,200$117,000$434,200
2022$317,200$117,000$434,200
2022$317,200$117,000$434,200
2021$317,200$117,000$434,200
2021$317,200$117,000$434,200
2021$317,200$117,000$434,200
2021$317,200$117,000$434,200
2020$290,300$111,200$401,500
2020$290,300$111,200$401,500
2020$290,300$111,200$401,500
2020$290,300$111,200$401,500
2019$290,300$111,200$401,500
2019$290,300$111,200$401,500
2019$290,300$111,200$401,500
2019$290,300$111,200$401,500
2019$275,200$102,900$378,100
2018$275,200$102,900$378,100
2018$275,200$102,900$378,100
2018$275,200$102,900$378,100
2017$275,200$102,900$378,100
2017$275,200$102,900$378,100
2017$275,200$102,900$378,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,500$177,000$703,500
2025$526,500$177,000$703,500
2025$526,500$177,000$703,500
2024$498,600$162,000$660,600
2024$498,600$162,000$660,600
2024$498,600$162,000$660,600
2024$498,600$162,000$660,600
2023$498,600$162,000$660,600
2023$498,600$162,000$660,600
2023$498,600$162,000$660,600
2023$415,300$162,000$577,300
2023$415,300$162,000$577,300
2022$317,200$117,000$434,200
2022$317,200$117,000$434,200
2022$317,200$117,000$434,200
2022$317,200$117,000$434,200
2021$317,200$117,000$434,200
2021$317,200$117,000$434,200
2021$317,200$117,000$434,200
2021$317,200$117,000$434,200
2020$290,300$111,200$401,500
2020$290,300$111,200$401,500
2020$290,300$111,200$401,500
2020$290,300$111,200$401,500
2019$290,300$111,200$401,500
2019$290,300$111,200$401,500
2019$290,300$111,200$401,500
2019$290,300$111,200$401,500
2019$275,200$102,900$378,100
2018$275,200$102,900$378,100
2018$275,200$102,900$378,100
2018$275,200$102,900$378,100
2017$275,200$102,900$378,100
2017$275,200$102,900$378,100
2017$275,200$102,900$378,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ G 1/ 2/ B / Location : 17249 HUDSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps