13313 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13313 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 33/ B /
Acct#
15734
Owner
HOOK, JOSEPH F JR CO-TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$627,600
Appraisal
$1,153,800
PID
13674
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 1/287
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
92.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,500$708,300$1,153,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$445,500$708,300$1,153,800$182,100$627,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOK, JOSEPH F JR CO-TR ET AL
Address13313 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5019
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5747/0
Sale Date09/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOOK, JOSEPH F JR CO-TR ET AL$015747/0 09/24/20125747
HOOK, JOSEPH F JR ET UX$184,9401556/795 06/29/19950
BROWN, MARGARET LOUISE ET VIR$35,15000407/387 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,606
Replacement Cost: $473,224
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.65
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1580
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
BSMBasement 1,580 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 143 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 887 0
STGStorage 68 0
   5,764 2,606

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)92.28
Frontage
Depth
Land$708,300
Clean & Green Value$182,100
Clean & Green Acres91.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME3096.00 UNITS$6,2001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2160.00 UNITS$17,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED432.00 UNITS$1,7001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL360.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,500$708,300$1,153,800
2025$445,500$708,300$1,153,800
2025$445,500$708,300$1,153,800
2024$432,200$587,000$1,019,200
2024$432,200$587,000$1,019,200
2024$432,200$587,000$1,019,200
2024$432,200$587,000$1,019,200
2023$432,200$587,000$1,019,200
2023$432,200$587,000$1,019,200
2023$432,200$587,000$1,019,200
2023$426,000$587,000$1,013,000
2023$426,000$587,000$1,013,000
2022$324,100$508,100$832,200
2022$324,100$508,100$832,200
2022$324,100$508,100$832,200
2022$316,600$508,100$824,700
2021$316,600$508,100$824,700
2021$316,600$508,100$824,700
2021$316,600$508,100$824,700
2021$316,600$508,100$824,700
2020$297,200$496,500$793,700
2020$297,200$496,500$793,700
2020$297,200$496,500$793,700
2020$297,200$496,500$793,700
2019$297,200$496,500$793,700
2019$297,200$496,500$793,700
2019$297,200$496,500$793,700
2019$297,200$496,500$793,700
2019$279,100$493,200$772,300
2018$279,100$493,200$772,300
2018$279,100$493,200$772,300
2018$279,100$493,200$772,300
2017$279,600$493,200$772,800
2017$279,600$493,200$772,800
2017$279,600$493,200$772,800

Assessment
2025$445,500$708,300$1,153,800$182,100$627,600
2025$445,500$708,300$1,153,800$182,100$627,600
2025$445,500$708,300$1,153,800$182,100$627,600
2024$432,200$587,000$1,019,200$161,700$593,900
2024$432,200$587,000$1,019,200$161,700$593,900
2024$432,200$587,000$1,019,200$161,700$593,900
2024$432,200$587,000$1,019,200$161,700$593,900
2023$432,200$587,000$1,019,200$161,700$593,900
2023$432,200$587,000$1,019,200$161,700$593,900
2023$432,200$587,000$1,019,200$161,700$593,900
2023$426,000$587,000$1,013,000$161,700$587,700
2023$426,000$587,000$1,013,000$161,700$587,700
2022$324,100$508,100$832,200$136,700$460,800
2022$324,100$508,100$832,200$136,700$460,800
2022$324,100$508,100$832,200$136,700$460,800
2022$316,600$508,100$824,700$136,700$453,300
2021$316,600$508,100$824,700$136,700$453,300
2021$316,600$508,100$824,700$136,700$453,300
2021$316,600$508,100$824,700$136,700$453,300
2021$316,600$508,100$824,700$136,700$453,300
2020$297,200$496,500$793,700$115,200$412,400
2020$297,200$496,500$793,700$115,200$412,400
2020$297,200$496,500$793,700$115,200$412,400
2020$297,200$496,500$793,700$496,500$793,700
2019$297,200$496,500$793,700$496,500$793,700
2019$297,200$496,500$793,700$496,500$793,700
2019$297,200$496,500$793,700$496,500$793,700
2019$297,200$496,500$793,700$496,500$793,700
2019$279,100$493,200$772,300$493,200$772,300
2018$279,100$493,200$772,300$493,200$772,300
2018$279,100$493,200$772,300$493,200$772,300
2018$279,100$493,200$772,300$493,200$772,300
2017$279,600$493,200$772,800$493,200$772,800
2017$279,600$493,200$772,800$493,200$772,800
2017$279,600$493,200$772,800$493,200$772,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 33/ B / Location : 13313 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps