15686 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15686 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ H 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15738
Owner
PRESTON, THOMAS
Total Market Value
$374,900
Appraisal
$374,900
PID
13678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 1 PLAT CAB 2/12
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$110,500$374,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$110,500$374,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESTON, THOMAS
Address15686 BRADFORD RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4246
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3195/1
Sale Date05/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRESTON, THOMAS $270,00013195/10105/29/2020200003195
PENN, RICO$217,00013896/10108/20/2014 
JANES, SETH A ET UX$195,00012629/0 05/20/20102629
ESTATE OF RUTH R MOORE$01523/0 12/09/2009523
MOORE, RUTH R$310,00016649/0 06/15/20066649
MSH CONSTRUCTION INC$110,000010966/0 09/02/200510966
WILLIAMS, ROGER M JR$014648/0 05/10/20044648
BUTLER, TERRY B ET ALS$59,3000444/103 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,234
Replacement Cost: $287,351
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1234
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
BSMBasement 1,234 0
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   2,648 1,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$110,500$374,900
2025$264,400$110,500$374,900
2025$264,400$110,500$374,900
2024$261,000$85,500$346,500
2024$261,000$85,500$346,500
2024$261,000$85,500$346,500
2024$261,000$85,500$346,500
2023$261,000$85,500$346,500
2023$261,000$85,500$346,500
2023$261,000$85,500$346,500
2023$261,000$85,500$346,500
2023$261,000$85,500$346,500
2022$196,700$75,500$272,200
2022$196,700$75,500$272,200
2022$196,700$75,500$272,200
2022$196,700$75,500$272,200
2021$196,700$75,500$272,200
2021$196,700$75,500$272,200
2021$196,700$75,500$272,200
2021$196,700$75,500$272,200
2020$182,000$65,500$247,500
2020$182,000$65,500$247,500
2020$182,000$65,500$247,500
2020$182,000$65,500$247,500
2019$182,000$65,500$247,500
2019$182,000$65,500$247,500
2019$182,000$65,500$247,500
2019$182,000$65,500$247,500
2019$147,900$65,500$213,400
2018$147,900$65,500$213,400
2018$147,900$65,500$213,400
2018$147,900$65,500$213,400
2017$147,900$65,500$213,400
2017$147,900$65,500$213,400
2017$147,900$65,500$213,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$110,500$374,900
2025$264,400$110,500$374,900
2025$264,400$110,500$374,900
2024$261,000$85,500$346,500
2024$261,000$85,500$346,500
2024$261,000$85,500$346,500
2024$261,000$85,500$346,500
2023$261,000$85,500$346,500
2023$261,000$85,500$346,500
2023$261,000$85,500$346,500
2023$261,000$85,500$346,500
2023$261,000$85,500$346,500
2022$196,700$75,500$272,200
2022$196,700$75,500$272,200
2022$196,700$75,500$272,200
2022$196,700$75,500$272,200
2021$196,700$75,500$272,200
2021$196,700$75,500$272,200
2021$196,700$75,500$272,200
2021$196,700$75,500$272,200
2020$182,000$65,500$247,500
2020$182,000$65,500$247,500
2020$182,000$65,500$247,500
2020$182,000$65,500$247,500
2019$182,000$65,500$247,500
2019$182,000$65,500$247,500
2019$182,000$65,500$247,500
2019$182,000$65,500$247,500
2019$147,900$65,500$213,400
2018$147,900$65,500$213,400
2018$147,900$65,500$213,400
2018$147,900$65,500$213,400
2017$147,900$65,500$213,400
2017$147,900$65,500$213,400
2017$147,900$65,500$213,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ H 1/ 1/ / Location : 15686 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps