15311 ROCKY RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15311 ROCKY RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
41/ H 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15741
Owner
ELLER, WILBERT JR
Total Market Value
$385,800
Appraisal
$385,800
PID
13680
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 5 PLAT CAB 2/12 PLAT CAB 4/208-209
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$124,100$385,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$124,100$385,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLER, WILBERT JR
Address15311 ROCKY RIDGE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4226
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12589/0
Sale Date11/03/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELLER, WILBERT JR$190,000112589/0 11/03/200312589
DWYER, RICHARD H$57,50014709/0 05/02/20034709
COMER, HAROLD L ET UX$30,00014414/0 07/18/20014414
H & F ASSOCIATES$68,0003551/268 04/03/19950
BUTLER, TERRY B ET ALS$35,1500444/103 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $287,575
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,752 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$124,100$385,800
2025$261,700$124,100$385,800
2025$261,700$124,100$385,800
2024$259,000$99,100$358,100
2024$259,000$99,100$358,100
2024$259,000$99,100$358,100
2024$259,000$99,100$358,100
2023$259,000$99,100$358,100
2023$259,000$99,100$358,100
2023$259,000$99,100$358,100
2023$259,000$99,100$358,100
2023$259,000$99,100$358,100
2022$188,000$89,100$277,100
2022$188,000$89,100$277,100
2022$188,000$89,100$277,100
2022$188,000$89,100$277,100
2021$188,000$89,100$277,100
2021$188,000$89,100$277,100
2021$188,000$89,100$277,100
2021$188,000$89,100$277,100
2020$179,300$79,100$258,400
2020$179,300$79,100$258,400
2020$179,300$79,100$258,400
2020$179,300$79,100$258,400
2019$179,300$79,100$258,400
2019$179,300$79,100$258,400
2019$179,300$79,100$258,400
2019$179,300$79,100$258,400
2019$147,600$79,100$226,700
2018$147,600$79,100$226,700
2018$147,600$79,100$226,700
2018$147,600$79,100$226,700
2017$147,600$79,100$226,700
2017$147,600$79,100$226,700
2017$147,600$79,100$226,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$124,100$385,800
2025$261,700$124,100$385,800
2025$261,700$124,100$385,800
2024$259,000$99,100$358,100
2024$259,000$99,100$358,100
2024$259,000$99,100$358,100
2024$259,000$99,100$358,100
2023$259,000$99,100$358,100
2023$259,000$99,100$358,100
2023$259,000$99,100$358,100
2023$259,000$99,100$358,100
2023$259,000$99,100$358,100
2022$188,000$89,100$277,100
2022$188,000$89,100$277,100
2022$188,000$89,100$277,100
2022$188,000$89,100$277,100
2021$188,000$89,100$277,100
2021$188,000$89,100$277,100
2021$188,000$89,100$277,100
2021$188,000$89,100$277,100
2020$179,300$79,100$258,400
2020$179,300$79,100$258,400
2020$179,300$79,100$258,400
2020$179,300$79,100$258,400
2019$179,300$79,100$258,400
2019$179,300$79,100$258,400
2019$179,300$79,100$258,400
2019$179,300$79,100$258,400
2019$147,600$79,100$226,700
2018$147,600$79,100$226,700
2018$147,600$79,100$226,700
2018$147,600$79,100$226,700
2017$147,600$79,100$226,700
2017$147,600$79,100$226,700
2017$147,600$79,100$226,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ H 1/ 4/ / Location : 15311 ROCKY RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps