1256 BURKE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1256 BURKE LN
Parcel ID
2/ K 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15742
Owner
EATON, MELISSA ANNE
Total Market Value
$267,900
Appraisal
$267,900
PID
13681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLADYS L BURKE ESTATE TRACT 1 PLAT CAB 2/28
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,400$196,500$267,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,400$196,500$267,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEATON, MELISSA ANNE
Address1256 BURKE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1904
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6125/1
Sale Date11/12/2019
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EATON, MELISSA ANNE $016125/10611/12/2019190006125
EATON, MELISSA ANN ET AL$012414/0 03/15/20042414
BURKE, MELISSA ANN$35,1500432/168 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 811
Replacement Cost: $162,258
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 811 811
DCKDeck 112 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 64 0
   987 811

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,400$196,500$267,900
2025$71,400$196,500$267,900
2025$71,400$196,500$267,900
2024$69,900$168,000$237,900
2024$69,900$168,000$237,900
2024$69,900$168,000$237,900
2024$69,900$168,000$237,900
2023$69,900$168,000$237,900
2023$69,900$168,000$237,900
2023$69,900$168,000$237,900
2023$69,900$168,000$237,900
2023$69,900$168,000$237,900
2022$51,900$143,000$194,900
2022$51,900$143,000$194,900
2022$51,900$143,000$194,900
2022$51,900$143,000$194,900
2021$51,900$143,000$194,900
2021$51,900$143,000$194,900
2021$51,900$143,000$194,900
2021$51,900$143,000$194,900
2020$49,700$129,700$179,400
2020$49,700$129,700$179,400
2020$49,700$129,700$179,400
2020$49,700$129,700$179,400
2019$49,700$129,700$179,400
2019$49,700$129,700$179,400
2019$49,700$129,700$179,400
2019$49,700$129,700$179,400
2019$45,700$128,000$173,700
2018$45,700$128,000$173,700
2018$45,700$128,000$173,700
2018$45,700$128,000$173,700
2017$45,700$128,000$173,700
2017$45,700$128,000$173,700
2017$45,700$128,000$173,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,400$196,500$267,900
2025$71,400$196,500$267,900
2025$71,400$196,500$267,900
2024$69,900$168,000$237,900
2024$69,900$168,000$237,900
2024$69,900$168,000$237,900
2024$69,900$168,000$237,900
2023$69,900$168,000$237,900
2023$69,900$168,000$237,900
2023$69,900$168,000$237,900
2023$69,900$168,000$237,900
2023$69,900$168,000$237,900
2022$51,900$143,000$194,900
2022$51,900$143,000$194,900
2022$51,900$143,000$194,900
2022$51,900$143,000$194,900
2021$51,900$143,000$194,900
2021$51,900$143,000$194,900
2021$51,900$143,000$194,900
2021$51,900$143,000$194,900
2020$49,700$129,700$179,400
2020$49,700$129,700$179,400
2020$49,700$129,700$179,400
2020$49,700$129,700$179,400
2019$49,700$129,700$179,400
2019$49,700$129,700$179,400
2019$49,700$129,700$179,400
2019$49,700$129,700$179,400
2019$45,700$128,000$173,700
2018$45,700$128,000$173,700
2018$45,700$128,000$173,700
2018$45,700$128,000$173,700
2017$45,700$128,000$173,700
2017$45,700$128,000$173,700
2017$45,700$128,000$173,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ K 1/ 1/ / Location : 1256 BURKE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps