1284 BURKE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1284 BURKE LN
Parcel ID
2/ K 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15743
Owner
BYWATERS, PENNY E
Total Market Value
$455,400
Appraisal
$455,400
PID
13682
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLADYS L BURKE ESTATE TRACT 2 PLAT CAB 2/28
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$196,500$455,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$196,500$455,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBYWATERS, PENNY E
Address1284 BURKE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$35,150
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 432/156
Sale Date03/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BYWATERS, PENNY E$35,1500432/156 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $327,383
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
   1,740 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$196,500$455,400
2025$258,900$196,500$455,400
2025$258,900$196,500$455,400
2024$249,500$168,000$417,500
2024$249,500$168,000$417,500
2024$249,500$168,000$417,500
2024$249,500$168,000$417,500
2023$249,500$168,000$417,500
2023$249,500$168,000$417,500
2023$249,500$168,000$417,500
2023$249,500$168,000$417,500
2023$249,500$168,000$417,500
2022$180,500$143,000$323,500
2022$180,500$143,000$323,500
2022$180,500$143,000$323,500
2022$180,500$143,000$323,500
2021$180,500$143,000$323,500
2021$180,500$143,000$323,500
2021$180,500$143,000$323,500
2021$180,500$143,000$323,500
2020$188,000$129,700$317,700
2020$188,000$129,700$317,700
2020$188,000$129,700$317,700
2020$188,000$129,700$317,700
2019$188,000$129,700$317,700
2019$188,000$129,700$317,700
2019$188,000$129,700$317,700
2019$188,000$129,700$317,700
2019$163,100$128,000$291,100
2018$163,100$128,000$291,100
2018$163,100$128,000$291,100
2018$163,100$128,000$291,100
2017$163,100$128,000$291,100
2017$163,100$128,000$291,100
2017$163,100$128,000$291,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$196,500$455,400
2025$258,900$196,500$455,400
2025$258,900$196,500$455,400
2024$249,500$168,000$417,500
2024$249,500$168,000$417,500
2024$249,500$168,000$417,500
2024$249,500$168,000$417,500
2023$249,500$168,000$417,500
2023$249,500$168,000$417,500
2023$249,500$168,000$417,500
2023$249,500$168,000$417,500
2023$249,500$168,000$417,500
2022$180,500$143,000$323,500
2022$180,500$143,000$323,500
2022$180,500$143,000$323,500
2022$180,500$143,000$323,500
2021$180,500$143,000$323,500
2021$180,500$143,000$323,500
2021$180,500$143,000$323,500
2021$180,500$143,000$323,500
2020$188,000$129,700$317,700
2020$188,000$129,700$317,700
2020$188,000$129,700$317,700
2020$188,000$129,700$317,700
2019$188,000$129,700$317,700
2019$188,000$129,700$317,700
2019$188,000$129,700$317,700
2019$188,000$129,700$317,700
2019$163,100$128,000$291,100
2018$163,100$128,000$291,100
2018$163,100$128,000$291,100
2018$163,100$128,000$291,100
2017$163,100$128,000$291,100
2017$163,100$128,000$291,100
2017$163,100$128,000$291,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ K 1/ 2/ / Location : 1284 BURKE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps