1268 BURKE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1268 BURKE LN
Parcel ID
2/ K 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15745
Owner
BYWATERS, LUCAS ALLEN
Total Market Value
$526,800
Appraisal
$526,800
PID
13684
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLADYS L BURKE ESTATE TRACT 4 PLAT CAB 2/28
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$234,800$526,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$234,800$526,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBYWATERS, LUCAS ALLEN
Address1268 BURKE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1904
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0813/1
Sale Date02/15/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BYWATERS, LUCAS ALLEN$010813/10202/15/2017170000813
BYWATERS, LUCAS ALLEN ET AL$01504/0 01/28/2008504
BYWATERS, LUCAS ALLEN$016007/0 07/10/20076007
BYWATERS, PENNY E$30,0000452/409 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $310,621
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1242
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
BSMBasement 1,242 0
DCKDeck 536 0
   3,020 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$234,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$234,800$526,800
2025$292,000$234,800$526,800
2025$292,000$234,800$526,800
2024$287,600$200,200$487,800
2024$287,600$200,200$487,800
2024$287,600$200,200$487,800
2024$287,600$200,200$487,800
2023$287,600$200,200$487,800
2023$287,600$200,200$487,800
2023$287,600$200,200$487,800
2023$287,600$200,200$487,800
2023$287,600$200,200$487,800
2022$215,000$175,200$390,200
2022$215,000$175,200$390,200
2022$215,000$175,200$390,200
2022$215,000$175,200$390,200
2021$215,000$175,200$390,200
2021$215,000$175,200$390,200
2021$215,000$175,200$390,200
2021$215,000$175,200$390,200
2020$212,400$161,900$374,300
2020$212,400$161,900$374,300
2020$212,400$161,900$374,300
2020$212,400$161,900$374,300
2019$212,400$161,900$374,300
2019$212,400$161,900$374,300
2019$212,400$161,900$374,300
2019$212,400$161,900$374,300
2019$170,400$160,200$330,600
2018$170,400$160,200$330,600
2018$170,400$160,200$330,600
2018$170,400$160,200$330,600
2017$170,400$160,200$330,600
2017$170,400$160,200$330,600
2017$170,400$160,200$330,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$234,800$526,800
2025$292,000$234,800$526,800
2025$292,000$234,800$526,800
2024$287,600$200,200$487,800
2024$287,600$200,200$487,800
2024$287,600$200,200$487,800
2024$287,600$200,200$487,800
2023$287,600$200,200$487,800
2023$287,600$200,200$487,800
2023$287,600$200,200$487,800
2023$287,600$200,200$487,800
2023$287,600$200,200$487,800
2022$215,000$175,200$390,200
2022$215,000$175,200$390,200
2022$215,000$175,200$390,200
2022$215,000$175,200$390,200
2021$215,000$175,200$390,200
2021$215,000$175,200$390,200
2021$215,000$175,200$390,200
2021$215,000$175,200$390,200
2020$212,400$161,900$374,300
2020$212,400$161,900$374,300
2020$212,400$161,900$374,300
2020$212,400$161,900$374,300
2019$212,400$161,900$374,300
2019$212,400$161,900$374,300
2019$212,400$161,900$374,300
2019$212,400$161,900$374,300
2019$170,400$160,200$330,600
2018$170,400$160,200$330,600
2018$170,400$160,200$330,600
2018$170,400$160,200$330,600
2017$170,400$160,200$330,600
2017$170,400$160,200$330,600
2017$170,400$160,200$330,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ K 1/ 4/ / Location : 1268 BURKE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps