17480 MUSTANG WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17480 MUSTANG WAY
Parcel ID
52/ / 37/ A /
Acct#
15747
Owner
BUTLER, PAUL ET UX
Assessed Value
$369,500
Appraisal
$433,400
PID
13686
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
36.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$163,900$433,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$269,500$163,900$433,400$100,000$369,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, PAUL ET UX
Address17480 MUSTANG WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 455/502
Sale Date05/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, PAUL ET UX$130,0000455/502 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 3,141
Replacement Cost: $428,621
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,945 1,945
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,196 1,196
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
   3,603 3,141

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.56
Frontage
Depth
Land$163,900
Clean & Green Value$100,000
Clean & Green Acres35.56

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1080.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1500.00 UNITS$18,0001
BRNBARNHYHAY3300.00 UNITS$3,3001
BRNBARNHYHAY1200.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1500.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$163,900$433,400
2025$269,500$163,900$433,400
2025$269,500$163,900$433,400
2024$259,900$153,900$413,800
2024$259,900$153,900$413,800
2024$259,900$153,900$413,800
2024$259,900$153,900$413,800
2023$259,900$153,900$413,800
2023$259,900$153,900$413,800
2023$259,900$153,900$413,800
2023$259,900$153,900$413,800
2023$259,900$153,900$413,800
2022$199,300$143,900$343,200
2022$199,300$143,900$343,200
2022$199,300$143,900$343,200
2022$199,300$143,900$343,200
2021$199,300$143,900$343,200
2021$199,300$143,900$343,200
2021$199,300$143,900$343,200
2021$199,300$143,900$343,200
2020$190,900$134,100$325,000
2020$190,900$134,100$325,000
2020$190,900$134,100$325,000
2020$190,900$134,100$325,000
2019$190,900$134,100$325,000
2019$190,900$134,100$325,000
2019$190,900$134,100$325,000
2019$190,900$134,100$325,000
2019$181,600$134,100$315,700
2018$181,600$134,100$315,700
2018$181,600$134,100$315,700
2018$181,600$134,100$315,700
2017$181,600$134,100$315,700
2017$181,600$134,100$315,700
2017$181,600$134,100$315,700

Assessment
2025$269,500$163,900$433,400$100,000$369,500
2025$269,500$163,900$433,400$100,000$369,500
2025$269,500$163,900$433,400$100,000$369,500
2024$259,900$153,900$413,800$93,500$353,400
2024$259,900$153,900$413,800$93,500$353,400
2024$259,900$153,900$413,800$93,500$353,400
2024$259,900$153,900$413,800$93,500$353,400
2023$259,900$153,900$413,800$93,500$353,400
2023$259,900$153,900$413,800$93,500$353,400
2023$259,900$153,900$413,800$93,500$353,400
2023$259,900$153,900$413,800$93,500$353,400
2023$259,900$153,900$413,800$93,500$353,400
2022$199,300$143,900$343,200$79,700$279,000
2022$199,300$143,900$343,200$79,700$279,000
2022$199,300$143,900$343,200$79,700$279,000
2022$199,300$143,900$343,200$79,700$279,000
2021$199,300$143,900$343,200$79,700$279,000
2021$199,300$143,900$343,200$79,700$279,000
2021$199,300$143,900$343,200$79,700$279,000
2021$199,300$143,900$343,200$79,700$279,000
2020$190,900$134,100$325,000$66,300$257,200
2020$190,900$134,100$325,000$66,300$257,200
2020$190,900$134,100$325,000$66,300$257,200
2020$190,900$134,100$325,000$134,100$325,000
2019$190,900$134,100$325,000$134,100$325,000
2019$190,900$134,100$325,000$134,100$325,000
2019$190,900$134,100$325,000$134,100$325,000
2019$190,900$134,100$325,000$134,100$325,000
2019$181,600$134,100$315,700$134,100$315,700
2018$181,600$134,100$315,700$134,100$315,700
2018$181,600$134,100$315,700$134,100$315,700
2018$181,600$134,100$315,700$134,100$315,700
2017$181,600$134,100$315,700$134,100$315,700
2017$181,600$134,100$315,700$134,100$315,700
2017$181,600$134,100$315,700$134,100$315,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 37/ A / Location : 17480 MUSTANG WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps