19171 STURGIS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19171 STURGIS LN
Parcel ID
3/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15750
Owner
HENDRICKS, COLLIN COLE
Total Market Value
$578,100
Appraisal
$578,100
PID
13689
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C-3 PLAT CAB 2/25
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$224,000$578,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$224,000$578,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDRICKS, COLLIN COLE
Address19171 STURGIS LN
WARRENTON, VA 20186-5405
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4392/1
Sale Date10/24/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENDRICKS, COLLIN COLE$014392/10210/24/2023230004392
HENDRICKS, COLLIN COLE$0114282/0 12/16/200314282
COLES BUILDING CORPORATION$000/0 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $402,002
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
BSMBasement 1,232 0
OPROpen Porch 1,008 0
   4,216 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$224,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$224,000$578,100
2025$354,100$224,000$578,100
2025$354,100$224,000$578,100
2024$338,800$191,800$530,600
2024$338,800$168,000$506,800
2024$338,800$168,000$506,800
2024$338,800$168,000$506,800
2023$338,800$168,000$506,800
2023$338,800$168,000$506,800
2023$338,800$168,000$506,800
2023$338,800$168,000$506,800
2023$338,800$168,000$506,800
2022$248,300$143,000$391,300
2022$248,300$143,000$391,300
2022$248,300$143,000$391,300
2022$248,300$143,000$391,300
2021$248,300$143,000$391,300
2021$248,300$143,000$391,300
2021$248,300$143,000$391,300
2021$248,300$143,000$391,300
2020$235,000$128,000$363,000
2020$235,000$128,000$363,000
2020$235,000$128,000$363,000
2020$213,400$128,000$341,400
2019$213,400$128,000$341,400
2019$213,400$128,000$341,400
2019$213,400$128,000$341,400
2019$213,400$128,000$341,400
2019$198,700$128,000$326,700
2018$198,700$128,000$326,700
2018$198,700$128,000$326,700
2018$198,700$128,000$326,700
2017$198,700$128,000$326,700
2017$198,700$128,000$326,700
2017$198,700$128,000$326,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$224,000$578,100
2025$354,100$224,000$578,100
2025$354,100$224,000$578,100
2024$338,800$191,800$530,600
2024$338,800$168,000$506,800
2024$338,800$168,000$506,800
2024$338,800$168,000$506,800
2023$338,800$168,000$506,800
2023$338,800$168,000$506,800
2023$338,800$168,000$506,800
2023$338,800$168,000$506,800
2023$338,800$168,000$506,800
2022$248,300$143,000$391,300
2022$248,300$143,000$391,300
2022$248,300$143,000$391,300
2022$248,300$143,000$391,300
2021$248,300$143,000$391,300
2021$248,300$143,000$391,300
2021$248,300$143,000$391,300
2021$248,300$143,000$391,300
2020$235,000$128,000$363,000
2020$235,000$128,000$363,000
2020$235,000$128,000$363,000
2020$213,400$128,000$341,400
2019$213,400$128,000$341,400
2019$213,400$128,000$341,400
2019$213,400$128,000$341,400
2019$213,400$128,000$341,400
2019$198,700$128,000$326,700
2018$198,700$128,000$326,700
2018$198,700$128,000$326,700
2018$198,700$128,000$326,700
2017$198,700$128,000$326,700
2017$198,700$128,000$326,700
2017$198,700$128,000$326,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 19171 STURGIS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps