21405 BUSINESS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21405 BUSINESS CT
Parcel ID
34/ B 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
15758
Owner
ARTISANS PARTNERSHIP LLC
Total Market Value
$2,281,500
Appraisal
$2,281,500
PID
13696
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER INDUSTRIAL AIRPK LOT E-1 PLAT DB 433/20
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
5.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,592,700$688,800$2,281,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,592,700$688,800$2,281,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
21407 BUSINESS CT ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerARTISANS PARTNERSHIP LLC
Address21405 BUSINESS CT
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1757
Sale Price$2,000,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3338/0
Sale Date07/06/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARTISANS PARTNERSHIP LLC$2,000,00013338/0 07/06/20113338
LUTH INTERNATIONAL INC$01556/365 06/23/19950
GET ASSET MANAGEMENT$764,4001556/361 06/23/19950
HLI/HOLDING A/S$228,60000/0 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 42,059
Replacement Cost: $1,854,802
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,669,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 35,460 35,460
AOFOffice 6,599 6,599
   42,059 42,059

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$688,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,592,700$688,800$2,281,500
2025$1,592,700$688,800$2,281,500
2025$1,592,700$688,800$2,281,500
2024$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2024$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2024$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2024$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2023$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2023$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2023$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2023$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2023$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2022$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2022$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2022$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2022$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2021$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2021$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2021$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2021$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2020$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2020$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2020$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2020$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2019$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2019$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2019$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2019$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2019$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2018$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2018$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2018$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2017$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2017$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2017$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,592,700$688,800$2,281,500
2025$1,592,700$688,800$2,281,500
2025$1,592,700$688,800$2,281,500
2024$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2024$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2024$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2024$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2023$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2023$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2023$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2023$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2023$1,397,500$688,800$2,086,300
2022$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2022$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2022$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2022$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2021$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2021$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2021$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2021$1,455,900$606,100$2,062,000
2020$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2020$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2020$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2020$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2019$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2019$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2019$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2019$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2019$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2018$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2018$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2018$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2017$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2017$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300
2017$1,432,200$606,100$2,038,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ B 1/ 14/ / Location : 21405 BUSINESS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps