21457 BUSINESS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21457 BUSINESS CT
Parcel ID
34/ B 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
15759
Owner
C P JOHNSON LOT 15 LLC
Total Market Value
$803,000
Appraisal
$803,000
PID
13697
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER INDUSTRIAL AIRPK LOT F-1 PLAT DB 433/20
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
3.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,200$443,800$803,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,200$443,800$803,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerC P JOHNSON LOT 15 LLC
Address9474 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$52,050
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 410/0
Sale Date01/13/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
C P JOHNSON LOT 15 LLC$52,0501410/0 01/13/2005410
COUNTY OF CULPEPER$00433/20 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 11,241
Replacement Cost: $629,429
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 10,341 10,341
AOFOffice 900 900
CNPCanopy 2,430 0
   13,671 11,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$443,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,200$443,800$803,000
2025$359,200$443,800$803,000
2025$359,200$443,800$803,000
2024$192,300$443,800$636,100
2024$192,300$443,800$636,100
2024$192,300$443,800$636,100
2024$192,300$443,800$636,100
2023$192,300$443,800$636,100
2023$192,300$443,800$636,100
2023$192,300$443,800$636,100
2023$192,300$443,800$636,100
2023$192,300$443,800$636,100
2022$124,100$391,700$515,800
2022$124,100$391,700$515,800
2022$124,100$391,700$515,800
2022$124,100$391,700$515,800
2021$124,100$391,700$515,800
2021$124,100$391,700$515,800
2021$124,100$391,700$515,800
2021$124,100$391,700$515,800
2020$118,100$391,700$509,800
2020$118,100$391,700$509,800
2020$118,100$391,700$509,800
2020$118,100$391,700$509,800
2019$118,100$391,700$509,800
2019$118,100$391,700$509,800
2019$118,100$391,700$509,800
2019$118,100$391,700$509,800
2019$118,100$391,700$509,800
2018$118,100$391,700$509,800
2018$118,100$391,700$509,800
2018$118,100$391,700$509,800
2017$118,100$391,700$509,800
2017$118,100$391,700$509,800
2017$118,100$391,700$509,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,200$443,800$803,000
2025$359,200$443,800$803,000
2025$359,200$443,800$803,000
2024$192,300$443,800$636,100
2024$192,300$443,800$636,100
2024$192,300$443,800$636,100
2024$192,300$443,800$636,100
2023$192,300$443,800$636,100
2023$192,300$443,800$636,100
2023$192,300$443,800$636,100
2023$192,300$443,800$636,100
2023$192,300$443,800$636,100
2022$124,100$391,700$515,800
2022$124,100$391,700$515,800
2022$124,100$391,700$515,800
2022$124,100$391,700$515,800
2021$124,100$391,700$515,800
2021$124,100$391,700$515,800
2021$124,100$391,700$515,800
2021$124,100$391,700$515,800
2020$118,100$391,700$509,800
2020$118,100$391,700$509,800
2020$118,100$391,700$509,800
2020$118,100$391,700$509,800
2019$118,100$391,700$509,800
2019$118,100$391,700$509,800
2019$118,100$391,700$509,800
2019$118,100$391,700$509,800
2019$118,100$391,700$509,800
2018$118,100$391,700$509,800
2018$118,100$391,700$509,800
2018$118,100$391,700$509,800
2017$118,100$391,700$509,800
2017$118,100$391,700$509,800
2017$118,100$391,700$509,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ B 1/ 15/ / Location : 21457 BUSINESS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps