17434 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17434 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 222/ /
Acct#
15763
Owner
CURLEY, BARBARA J
Total Market Value
$665,000
Appraisal
$665,000
PID
13701
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 222 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,000$160,000$665,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,000$160,000$665,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURLEY, BARBARA J
Address17434 BERKSHIRE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1703
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0174/1
Sale Date07/07/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURLEY, BARBARA J$010174/10407/07/2017170000174
CURLEY, STEPHEN M ET UX$229,0000568/679 12/05/19950
BENCHMARK DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC$40,0000527/739 04/26/19940
SOUTH WALES LP$73,60000490/520 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,828
Replacement Cost: $541,949
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1408
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,408 1,408
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,408 0
DCKDeck 244 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   5,028 2,828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,000$160,000$665,000
2025$505,000$160,000$665,000
2025$505,000$160,000$665,000
2024$457,700$140,000$597,700
2024$457,700$140,000$597,700
2024$457,700$140,000$597,700
2024$457,700$140,000$597,700
2023$457,700$140,000$597,700
2023$457,700$140,000$597,700
2023$457,700$140,000$597,700
2023$457,700$140,000$597,700
2023$457,700$140,000$597,700
2022$323,400$110,000$433,400
2022$323,400$110,000$433,400
2022$323,400$110,000$433,400
2022$323,400$110,000$433,400
2021$323,400$110,000$433,400
2021$323,400$110,000$433,400
2021$323,400$110,000$433,400
2021$323,400$110,000$433,400
2020$272,800$97,500$370,300
2020$272,800$97,500$370,300
2020$272,800$97,500$370,300
2020$272,800$97,500$370,300
2019$272,800$97,500$370,300
2019$272,800$97,500$370,300
2019$272,800$97,500$370,300
2019$272,800$97,500$370,300
2019$258,000$90,300$348,300
2018$258,000$90,300$348,300
2018$258,000$90,300$348,300
2018$258,000$90,300$348,300
2017$258,000$90,300$348,300
2017$258,000$90,300$348,300
2017$258,000$90,300$348,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,000$160,000$665,000
2025$505,000$160,000$665,000
2025$505,000$160,000$665,000
2024$457,700$140,000$597,700
2024$457,700$140,000$597,700
2024$457,700$140,000$597,700
2024$457,700$140,000$597,700
2023$457,700$140,000$597,700
2023$457,700$140,000$597,700
2023$457,700$140,000$597,700
2023$457,700$140,000$597,700
2023$457,700$140,000$597,700
2022$323,400$110,000$433,400
2022$323,400$110,000$433,400
2022$323,400$110,000$433,400
2022$323,400$110,000$433,400
2021$323,400$110,000$433,400
2021$323,400$110,000$433,400
2021$323,400$110,000$433,400
2021$323,400$110,000$433,400
2020$272,800$97,500$370,300
2020$272,800$97,500$370,300
2020$272,800$97,500$370,300
2020$272,800$97,500$370,300
2019$272,800$97,500$370,300
2019$272,800$97,500$370,300
2019$272,800$97,500$370,300
2019$272,800$97,500$370,300
2019$258,000$90,300$348,300
2018$258,000$90,300$348,300
2018$258,000$90,300$348,300
2018$258,000$90,300$348,300
2017$258,000$90,300$348,300
2017$258,000$90,300$348,300
2017$258,000$90,300$348,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 222/ / Location : 17434 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps