3031 DONNINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3031 DONNINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 232/ /
Acct#
15764
Owner
BROADFIELD, DONALD E TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$747,000
Appraisal
$747,000
PID
13702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 232 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,700$160,300$747,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,700$160,300$747,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROADFIELD, DONALD E TEE ET AL
Address3031 DONNINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1731
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10886/0
Sale Date10/11/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROADFIELD, DONALD E TEE ET AL$0110886/0 10/11/200610886
BROADFIELD, DONALD E ET UX$399,18000431/266 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 4,392
Replacement Cost: $750,873
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$585,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2136
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,256 2,256
FFLFirst Floor 2,136 2,136
BSMBasement 2,136 0
GARGarage 552 0
   7,080 4,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,700$160,300$747,000
2025$586,700$160,300$747,000
2025$586,700$160,300$747,000
2024$548,500$140,300$688,800
2024$548,500$140,300$688,800
2024$548,500$140,300$688,800
2024$548,500$140,300$688,800
2023$548,500$140,300$688,800
2023$548,500$140,300$688,800
2023$548,500$140,300$688,800
2023$548,500$140,300$688,800
2023$548,500$140,300$688,800
2022$386,000$110,300$496,300
2022$386,000$110,300$496,300
2022$386,400$110,300$496,700
2022$386,400$110,300$496,700
2021$386,400$110,300$496,700
2021$386,400$110,300$496,700
2021$386,400$110,300$496,700
2021$386,400$110,300$496,700
2020$370,300$97,800$468,100
2020$370,300$97,800$468,100
2020$361,800$97,800$459,600
2020$361,800$97,800$459,600
2019$361,800$97,800$459,600
2019$361,800$97,800$459,600
2019$361,800$97,800$459,600
2019$361,800$97,800$459,600
2019$342,100$90,600$432,700
2018$342,100$90,600$432,700
2018$294,500$90,600$385,100
2018$294,500$90,600$385,100
2017$294,500$90,600$385,100
2017$294,500$90,600$385,100
2017$294,500$90,600$385,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,700$160,300$747,000
2025$586,700$160,300$747,000
2025$586,700$160,300$747,000
2024$548,500$140,300$688,800
2024$548,500$140,300$688,800
2024$548,500$140,300$688,800
2024$548,500$140,300$688,800
2023$548,500$140,300$688,800
2023$548,500$140,300$688,800
2023$548,500$140,300$688,800
2023$548,500$140,300$688,800
2023$548,500$140,300$688,800
2022$386,000$110,300$496,300
2022$386,000$110,300$496,300
2022$386,400$110,300$496,700
2022$386,400$110,300$496,700
2021$386,400$110,300$496,700
2021$386,400$110,300$496,700
2021$386,400$110,300$496,700
2021$386,400$110,300$496,700
2020$370,300$97,800$468,100
2020$370,300$97,800$468,100
2020$361,800$97,800$459,600
2020$361,800$97,800$459,600
2019$361,800$97,800$459,600
2019$361,800$97,800$459,600
2019$361,800$97,800$459,600
2019$361,800$97,800$459,600
2019$342,100$90,600$432,700
2018$342,100$90,600$432,700
2018$294,500$90,600$385,100
2018$294,500$90,600$385,100
2017$294,500$90,600$385,100
2017$294,500$90,600$385,100
2017$294,500$90,600$385,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 232/ / Location : 3031 DONNINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps