1644 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1644 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 9/ 1/ /
Acct#
15766
Owner
HARDCASTLE, KENNETH D
Total Market Value
$373,900
Appraisal
$373,900
PID
13704
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER SECT. 9 LOT 1 8657 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/10, 11
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$89,300$373,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$89,300$373,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDCASTLE, KENNETH D
Address1644 HARRIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4215
Sale Price$254,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2331/1
Sale Date05/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARDCASTLE, KENNETH D $254,90012331/10105/16/2019190002331
D & B REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC$175,00010759/10102/19/2019190000759
ROUNDPOINT MORTGAGE SERVICING CORPORATION$169,85015441/10510/26/2018180005441
HELSEL, REBECCA A $185,00010264/ 0101/21/2014140000264
MYERS, HANNAH C$145,00014999/0 09/24/20104999
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$138,14712849/0 06/03/20102849
AVALOS, MARCO A$140,00014273/0 06/26/20084273
SUNTRUST BANK$185,00015787/0 07/03/20075787
CANSECO, KARINA P$219,9001468/0 01/18/2005468
PATRICK, BELINDA S$102,0001660/7 10/09/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $281,039
Building Percent Good: 101
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   1,960 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$89,300$373,900
2025$284,600$89,300$373,900
2025$284,600$89,300$373,900
2024$275,600$75,300$350,900
2024$275,600$75,300$350,900
2024$275,600$75,300$350,900
2024$275,600$75,300$350,900
2023$275,600$75,300$350,900
2023$275,600$75,300$350,900
2023$275,600$75,300$350,900
2023$275,600$75,300$350,900
2023$275,600$75,300$350,900
2022$202,400$66,000$268,400
2022$202,400$66,000$268,400
2022$202,400$66,000$268,400
2022$202,400$66,000$268,400
2021$202,400$66,000$268,400
2021$202,400$66,000$268,400
2021$202,400$66,000$268,400
2021$202,400$66,000$268,400
2020$180,200$45,500$225,700
2020$180,200$45,500$225,700
2020$180,200$45,500$225,700
2020$180,200$45,500$225,700
2019$180,200$45,500$225,700
2019$170,600$45,500$216,100
2019$170,600$45,500$216,100
2019$170,400$45,500$215,900
2019$162,500$45,500$208,000
2018$153,000$45,500$198,500
2018$153,000$45,500$198,500
2018$153,000$45,500$198,500
2017$153,000$45,500$198,500
2017$153,000$45,500$198,500
2017$153,000$45,500$198,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$89,300$373,900
2025$284,600$89,300$373,900
2025$284,600$89,300$373,900
2024$275,600$75,300$350,900
2024$275,600$75,300$350,900
2024$275,600$75,300$350,900
2024$275,600$75,300$350,900
2023$275,600$75,300$350,900
2023$275,600$75,300$350,900
2023$275,600$75,300$350,900
2023$275,600$75,300$350,900
2023$275,600$75,300$350,900
2022$202,400$66,000$268,400
2022$202,400$66,000$268,400
2022$202,400$66,000$268,400
2022$202,400$66,000$268,400
2021$202,400$66,000$268,400
2021$202,400$66,000$268,400
2021$202,400$66,000$268,400
2021$202,400$66,000$268,400
2020$180,200$45,500$225,700
2020$180,200$45,500$225,700
2020$180,200$45,500$225,700
2020$180,200$45,500$225,700
2019$180,200$45,500$225,700
2019$170,600$45,500$216,100
2019$170,600$45,500$216,100
2019$170,400$45,500$215,900
2019$162,500$45,500$208,000
2018$153,000$45,500$198,500
2018$153,000$45,500$198,500
2018$153,000$45,500$198,500
2017$153,000$45,500$198,500
2017$153,000$45,500$198,500
2017$153,000$45,500$198,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 9/ 1/ / Location : 1644 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps