1640 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1640 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 9/ 2/ /
Acct#
15767
Owner
KISZONAS, LINDA ET AL
Total Market Value
$322,200
Appraisal
$322,200
PID
13705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER SECT. 9 LOT 2 7350 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/10,11
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKISZONAS, LINDA ET AL
Address1640 HARRIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4215
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7928/0
Sale Date12/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KISZONAS, LINDA ET AL$017928/0 12/27/20127928
CARBERRY, ABNER M TR ET AL$00387/0 01/15/2002387
CARBERRY, ABNER MERL ET UX$100,0001546/496 01/10/19950
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CO$00538/318 09/14/19940
KNAPP, PHILLIP J ET UX$115,0000435/237 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,146
Replacement Cost: $270,624
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,092 0
   2,238 1,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200
2024$211,400$75,100$286,500
2024$211,400$75,100$286,500
2024$211,400$75,100$286,500
2024$211,400$75,100$286,500
2023$211,400$75,100$286,500
2023$211,400$75,100$286,500
2023$211,400$75,100$286,500
2023$211,400$75,100$286,500
2023$211,400$75,100$286,500
2022$181,200$65,800$247,000
2022$181,200$65,800$247,000
2022$181,200$65,800$247,000
2022$181,200$65,800$247,000
2021$181,200$65,800$247,000
2021$181,200$65,800$247,000
2021$181,200$65,800$247,000
2021$181,200$65,800$247,000
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$137,300$45,200$182,500
2018$137,300$45,200$182,500
2018$137,300$45,200$182,500
2018$137,300$45,200$182,500
2017$137,300$45,200$182,500
2017$137,300$45,200$182,500
2017$137,300$45,200$182,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200
2024$211,400$75,100$286,500
2024$211,400$75,100$286,500
2024$211,400$75,100$286,500
2024$211,400$75,100$286,500
2023$211,400$75,100$286,500
2023$211,400$75,100$286,500
2023$211,400$75,100$286,500
2023$211,400$75,100$286,500
2023$211,400$75,100$286,500
2022$181,200$65,800$247,000
2022$181,200$65,800$247,000
2022$181,200$65,800$247,000
2022$181,200$65,800$247,000
2021$181,200$65,800$247,000
2021$181,200$65,800$247,000
2021$181,200$65,800$247,000
2021$181,200$65,800$247,000
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$137,300$45,200$182,500
2018$137,300$45,200$182,500
2018$137,300$45,200$182,500
2018$137,300$45,200$182,500
2017$137,300$45,200$182,500
2017$137,300$45,200$182,500
2017$137,300$45,200$182,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 9/ 2/ / Location : 1640 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps