1620 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1620 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 9/ 7/ /
Acct#
15771
Owner
CORBIN, HERBERT JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$309,500
Appraisal
$309,500
PID
13709
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER SECT 9 LOT 7 7285 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/10,11
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$89,000$309,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$89,000$309,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, HERBERT JR ET UX
Address1620 HARRIER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4215
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3880/1
Sale Date09/21/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, HERBERT JR ET UX$330,00013880/10109/21/2023230003880
MUNN, MARK J $136,50016833/10112/13/2022220006833
BURNS, ELIZABETH JO$88,0001581/410 05/31/19960
SIENKIEWICZ, MATHEW D$94,6250427/774 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $223,949
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
CRLCrawl Space 1,064 0
STPStoop 24 0
   2,152 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL480.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$89,000$309,500
2025$220,500$89,000$309,500
2025$220,500$89,000$309,500
2024$226,300$75,100$301,400
2024$226,300$75,100$301,400
2024$226,300$75,100$301,400
2024$226,600$75,100$301,700
2023$226,600$75,100$301,700
2023$199,600$75,100$274,700
2023$199,600$75,100$274,700
2023$199,600$75,100$274,700
2023$199,600$75,100$274,700
2022$140,800$65,800$206,600
2022$140,800$65,800$206,600
2022$140,800$65,800$206,600
2022$140,800$65,800$206,600
2021$140,800$65,800$206,600
2021$140,800$65,800$206,600
2021$140,800$65,800$206,600
2021$140,800$65,800$206,600
2020$135,000$45,200$180,200
2020$135,000$45,200$180,200
2020$135,000$45,200$180,200
2020$135,000$45,200$180,200
2019$135,000$45,200$180,200
2019$135,000$45,200$180,200
2019$135,000$45,200$180,200
2019$135,000$45,200$180,200
2019$109,500$45,200$154,700
2018$109,500$45,200$154,700
2018$109,500$45,200$154,700
2018$109,500$45,200$154,700
2017$109,500$45,200$154,700
2017$109,500$45,200$154,700
2017$109,500$45,200$154,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$89,000$309,500
2025$220,500$89,000$309,500
2025$220,500$89,000$309,500
2024$226,300$75,100$301,400
2024$226,300$75,100$301,400
2024$226,300$75,100$301,400
2024$226,600$75,100$301,700
2023$226,600$75,100$301,700
2023$199,600$75,100$274,700
2023$199,600$75,100$274,700
2023$199,600$75,100$274,700
2023$199,600$75,100$274,700
2022$140,800$65,800$206,600
2022$140,800$65,800$206,600
2022$140,800$65,800$206,600
2022$140,800$65,800$206,600
2021$140,800$65,800$206,600
2021$140,800$65,800$206,600
2021$140,800$65,800$206,600
2021$140,800$65,800$206,600
2020$135,000$45,200$180,200
2020$135,000$45,200$180,200
2020$135,000$45,200$180,200
2020$135,000$45,200$180,200
2019$135,000$45,200$180,200
2019$135,000$45,200$180,200
2019$135,000$45,200$180,200
2019$135,000$45,200$180,200
2019$109,500$45,200$154,700
2018$109,500$45,200$154,700
2018$109,500$45,200$154,700
2018$109,500$45,200$154,700
2017$109,500$45,200$154,700
2017$109,500$45,200$154,700
2017$109,500$45,200$154,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 9/ 7/ / Location : 1620 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps