1103 WESTOVER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1103 WESTOVER ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 32/ C /
Acct#
1459
Owner
JOHNSON, JASON W
Total Market Value
$389,600
Appraisal
$389,600
PID
1371
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST SIDE OF WESTOVER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$113,200$389,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$113,200$389,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, JASON W
Address1103 WESTOVER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1930
Sale Price$97,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 700/497
Sale Date10/21/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, JASON W$97,0001700/497 10/21/19990
SMITH, WILLIAM R JR ET AL$22,5001562/426 09/14/19950
DULANEY, ELLIS S JR$00473/189 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $308,575
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,664 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$113,200$389,600
2025$276,400$113,200$389,600
2025$276,400$113,200$389,600
2024$267,700$78,200$345,900
2024$267,700$78,200$345,900
2024$267,700$78,200$345,900
2024$267,700$78,200$345,900
2023$267,700$78,200$345,900
2023$267,700$78,200$345,900
2023$267,700$78,200$345,900
2023$267,700$78,200$345,900
2023$267,700$78,200$345,900
2022$198,900$63,200$262,100
2022$198,900$63,200$262,100
2022$198,900$63,200$262,100
2022$198,900$63,200$262,100
2021$198,900$63,200$262,100
2021$201,200$63,200$264,400
2021$201,200$63,200$264,400
2021$201,200$63,200$264,400
2020$187,300$61,600$248,900
2020$187,300$61,600$248,900
2020$187,300$61,600$248,900
2020$187,300$61,600$248,900
2019$187,300$61,600$248,900
2019$187,300$61,600$248,900
2019$187,300$61,600$248,900
2019$187,300$61,600$248,900
2019$167,200$48,400$215,600
2018$167,200$48,400$215,600
2018$167,200$48,400$215,600
2018$167,200$48,400$215,600
2017$167,200$48,400$215,600
2017$167,200$48,400$215,600
2017$167,200$48,400$215,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$113,200$389,600
2025$276,400$113,200$389,600
2025$276,400$113,200$389,600
2024$267,700$78,200$345,900
2024$267,700$78,200$345,900
2024$267,700$78,200$345,900
2024$267,700$78,200$345,900
2023$267,700$78,200$345,900
2023$267,700$78,200$345,900
2023$267,700$78,200$345,900
2023$267,700$78,200$345,900
2023$267,700$78,200$345,900
2022$198,900$63,200$262,100
2022$198,900$63,200$262,100
2022$198,900$63,200$262,100
2022$198,900$63,200$262,100
2021$198,900$63,200$262,100
2021$201,200$63,200$264,400
2021$201,200$63,200$264,400
2021$201,200$63,200$264,400
2020$187,300$61,600$248,900
2020$187,300$61,600$248,900
2020$187,300$61,600$248,900
2020$187,300$61,600$248,900
2019$187,300$61,600$248,900
2019$187,300$61,600$248,900
2019$187,300$61,600$248,900
2019$187,300$61,600$248,900
2019$167,200$48,400$215,600
2018$167,200$48,400$215,600
2018$167,200$48,400$215,600
2018$167,200$48,400$215,600
2017$167,200$48,400$215,600
2017$167,200$48,400$215,600
2017$167,200$48,400$215,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 32/ C / Location : 1103 WESTOVER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps