1616 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1616 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 9/ 8/ /
Acct#
15772
Owner
EQUATOR TRUCKING INC
Total Market Value
$329,600
Appraisal
$329,600
PID
13710
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER SECT 9 LOT 8 7539 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/10,11
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,600$89,000$329,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,600$89,000$329,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEQUATOR TRUCKING INC
Address8661 NIGHT WATCH CT

BRISTOW, VA 20136-1190
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2062/1
Sale Date05/20/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EQUATOR TRUCKING INC $325,00012062/10105/20/2024240002062
REIMUTH, KENNETH J $228,37514387/10108/21/2019190004387
HOFFMAN, KALEY M$207,50014011/10108/01/2018180004011
TITKEMEYER, JAMES CHARLES ET UX$93,8500443/447 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $279,209
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 732 732
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 240 0
   1,932 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,600$89,000$329,600
2025$240,600$89,000$329,600
2025$240,600$89,000$329,600
2024$240,800$75,100$315,900
2024$240,800$75,100$315,900
2024$240,800$75,100$315,900
2024$240,800$75,100$315,900
2023$240,800$75,100$315,900
2023$240,800$75,100$315,900
2023$240,800$75,100$315,900
2023$240,800$75,100$315,900
2023$240,800$75,100$315,900
2022$163,500$65,800$229,300
2022$163,500$65,800$229,300
2022$163,500$65,800$229,300
2022$163,500$65,800$229,300
2021$163,500$65,800$229,300
2021$163,500$65,800$229,300
2021$163,500$65,800$229,300
2021$163,500$65,800$229,300
2020$159,800$45,200$205,000
2020$159,800$45,200$205,000
2020$159,800$45,200$205,000
2020$159,800$45,200$205,000
2019$159,800$45,200$205,000
2019$159,800$45,200$205,000
2019$159,800$45,200$205,000
2019$159,800$45,200$205,000
2019$159,800$45,200$205,000
2018$145,100$45,200$190,300
2018$145,100$45,200$190,300
2018$145,100$45,200$190,300
2017$145,100$45,200$190,300
2017$145,100$45,200$190,300
2017$145,100$45,200$190,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,600$89,000$329,600
2025$240,600$89,000$329,600
2025$240,600$89,000$329,600
2024$240,800$75,100$315,900
2024$240,800$75,100$315,900
2024$240,800$75,100$315,900
2024$240,800$75,100$315,900
2023$240,800$75,100$315,900
2023$240,800$75,100$315,900
2023$240,800$75,100$315,900
2023$240,800$75,100$315,900
2023$240,800$75,100$315,900
2022$163,500$65,800$229,300
2022$163,500$65,800$229,300
2022$163,500$65,800$229,300
2022$163,500$65,800$229,300
2021$163,500$65,800$229,300
2021$163,500$65,800$229,300
2021$163,500$65,800$229,300
2021$163,500$65,800$229,300
2020$159,800$45,200$205,000
2020$159,800$45,200$205,000
2020$159,800$45,200$205,000
2020$159,800$45,200$205,000
2019$159,800$45,200$205,000
2019$159,800$45,200$205,000
2019$159,800$45,200$205,000
2019$159,800$45,200$205,000
2019$159,800$45,200$205,000
2018$145,100$45,200$190,300
2018$145,100$45,200$190,300
2018$145,100$45,200$190,300
2017$145,100$45,200$190,300
2017$145,100$45,200$190,300
2017$145,100$45,200$190,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 9/ 8/ / Location : 1616 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps