1604 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1604 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 9/ 11/ /
Acct#
15775
Owner
PRICE, DANIEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$321,500
Appraisal
$321,500
PID
13713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER SECT 9 LOT 11 13472 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/10.11
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$90,200$321,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$90,200$321,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, DANIEL ET AL
Address215 WEAVER HOLLOW RD

BANCO, VA 22711-1147
Sale Price$132,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5549/0
Sale Date09/17/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRICE, DANIEL ET AL$132,10015549/0 09/17/20095549
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$249,28913850/0 06/26/20093850
GARCIA, JONAS DE PAZ$285,00013370/0 04/13/20073370
VASQUEZ, GUADALUPE ET AL$015250/0 05/12/20065250
REYES, GUADALUPE ET UX$018378/0 07/30/20038378
REYES, GUADALUPE$139,90019165/0 11/04/20029165
STEWARDSON, JOHN L ET UX$108,7500430/200 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,146
Replacement Cost: $267,337
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area276
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,478 1,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$90,200$321,500
2025$231,300$90,200$321,500
2025$231,300$90,200$321,500
2024$210,800$76,100$286,900
2024$210,800$76,100$286,900
2024$210,800$76,100$286,900
2024$210,800$76,100$286,900
2023$210,800$76,100$286,900
2023$210,800$76,100$286,900
2023$210,800$76,100$286,900
2023$210,800$76,100$286,900
2023$210,800$76,100$286,900
2022$180,500$66,600$247,100
2022$180,500$66,600$247,100
2022$180,500$66,600$247,100
2022$180,500$66,600$247,100
2021$180,500$66,600$247,100
2021$180,500$66,600$247,100
2021$180,500$66,600$247,100
2021$180,500$66,600$247,100
2020$158,400$46,300$204,700
2020$158,400$46,300$204,700
2020$158,400$46,300$204,700
2020$158,400$46,300$204,700
2019$158,400$46,300$204,700
2019$158,400$46,300$204,700
2019$158,400$46,300$204,700
2019$158,400$46,300$204,700
2019$135,600$46,300$181,900
2018$135,600$46,300$181,900
2018$135,600$46,300$181,900
2018$124,500$46,300$170,800
2017$124,500$46,300$170,800
2017$124,500$46,300$170,800
2017$124,500$46,300$170,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$90,200$321,500
2025$231,300$90,200$321,500
2025$231,300$90,200$321,500
2024$210,800$76,100$286,900
2024$210,800$76,100$286,900
2024$210,800$76,100$286,900
2024$210,800$76,100$286,900
2023$210,800$76,100$286,900
2023$210,800$76,100$286,900
2023$210,800$76,100$286,900
2023$210,800$76,100$286,900
2023$210,800$76,100$286,900
2022$180,500$66,600$247,100
2022$180,500$66,600$247,100
2022$180,500$66,600$247,100
2022$180,500$66,600$247,100
2021$180,500$66,600$247,100
2021$180,500$66,600$247,100
2021$180,500$66,600$247,100
2021$180,500$66,600$247,100
2020$158,400$46,300$204,700
2020$158,400$46,300$204,700
2020$158,400$46,300$204,700
2020$158,400$46,300$204,700
2019$158,400$46,300$204,700
2019$158,400$46,300$204,700
2019$158,400$46,300$204,700
2019$158,400$46,300$204,700
2019$135,600$46,300$181,900
2018$135,600$46,300$181,900
2018$135,600$46,300$181,900
2018$124,500$46,300$170,800
2017$124,500$46,300$170,800
2017$124,500$46,300$170,800
2017$124,500$46,300$170,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 9/ 11/ / Location : 1604 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps