1600 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1600 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 9/ 12/ /
Acct#
15776
Owner
QUISPE, LUCIANA L
Total Market Value
$320,100
Appraisal
$320,100
PID
13714
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER SECT 9 LOT 12 8563 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/10,11
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$89,300$320,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$89,300$320,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUISPE, LUCIANA L
Address1600 HARRIER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4215
Sale Price$327,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5703/1
Sale Date11/21/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUISPE, LUCIANA L $327,75015703/10111/21/2025250005703
WELLS FARGO BANK NA $015702/10811/21/2025250005702
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON $314,81511636/10504/15/2025250001636
FANCHER, RICHARD L ET UX$97,0001555/706 06/15/19950
STEPHENS, MARK E ET UX$89,0000447/206 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $267,825
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area798
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,320 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$89,300$320,100
2025$230,800$89,300$320,100
2025$230,800$89,300$320,100
2024$230,900$75,300$306,200
2024$230,900$75,300$306,200
2024$230,900$75,300$306,200
2024$230,900$75,300$306,200
2023$230,900$75,300$306,200
2023$230,900$75,300$306,200
2023$230,900$75,300$306,200
2023$230,900$75,300$306,200
2023$230,900$75,300$306,200
2022$176,600$66,000$242,600
2022$176,600$66,000$242,600
2022$176,600$66,000$242,600
2022$176,600$66,000$242,600
2021$176,600$66,000$242,600
2021$176,600$66,000$242,600
2021$177,000$66,000$243,000
2021$177,000$66,000$243,000
2020$162,900$45,500$208,400
2020$162,900$45,500$208,400
2020$162,900$45,500$208,400
2020$162,900$45,500$208,400
2019$162,900$45,500$208,400
2019$162,900$45,500$208,400
2019$162,900$45,500$208,400
2019$162,900$45,500$208,400
2019$136,000$45,500$181,500
2018$136,000$45,500$181,500
2018$136,000$45,500$181,500
2018$136,000$45,500$181,500
2017$136,000$45,500$181,500
2017$136,000$45,500$181,500
2017$136,000$45,500$181,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$89,300$320,100
2025$230,800$89,300$320,100
2025$230,800$89,300$320,100
2024$230,900$75,300$306,200
2024$230,900$75,300$306,200
2024$230,900$75,300$306,200
2024$230,900$75,300$306,200
2023$230,900$75,300$306,200
2023$230,900$75,300$306,200
2023$230,900$75,300$306,200
2023$230,900$75,300$306,200
2023$230,900$75,300$306,200
2022$176,600$66,000$242,600
2022$176,600$66,000$242,600
2022$176,600$66,000$242,600
2022$176,600$66,000$242,600
2021$176,600$66,000$242,600
2021$176,600$66,000$242,600
2021$177,000$66,000$243,000
2021$177,000$66,000$243,000
2020$162,900$45,500$208,400
2020$162,900$45,500$208,400
2020$162,900$45,500$208,400
2020$162,900$45,500$208,400
2019$162,900$45,500$208,400
2019$162,900$45,500$208,400
2019$162,900$45,500$208,400
2019$162,900$45,500$208,400
2019$136,000$45,500$181,500
2018$136,000$45,500$181,500
2018$136,000$45,500$181,500
2018$136,000$45,500$181,500
2017$136,000$45,500$181,500
2017$136,000$45,500$181,500
2017$136,000$45,500$181,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 9/ 12/ / Location : 1600 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps