1605 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1605 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 9/ 14/ /
Acct#
15777
Owner
WILLIAMS, DANNY F
Total Market Value
$317,400
Appraisal
$317,400
PID
13715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER SECT 9 LOT 14 8740 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/10,11
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$89,300$317,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$89,300$317,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, DANNY F
Address1605 HARRIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4216
Sale Price$112,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 438/621
Sale Date06/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, DANNY F$112,0000438/621 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $250,074
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   1,792 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$89,300$317,400
2025$228,100$89,300$317,400
2025$228,100$89,300$317,400
2024$226,500$75,300$301,800
2024$226,500$75,300$301,800
2024$226,500$75,300$301,800
2024$226,500$75,300$301,800
2023$226,500$75,300$301,800
2023$226,500$75,300$301,800
2023$226,500$75,300$301,800
2023$226,500$75,300$301,800
2023$226,500$75,300$301,800
2022$167,000$66,000$233,000
2022$167,000$66,000$233,000
2022$167,000$66,000$233,000
2022$167,000$66,000$233,000
2021$167,000$66,000$233,000
2021$167,000$66,000$233,000
2021$167,000$66,000$233,000
2021$167,000$66,000$233,000
2020$148,600$45,500$194,100
2020$148,600$45,500$194,100
2020$148,600$45,500$194,100
2020$148,600$45,500$194,100
2019$148,600$45,500$194,100
2019$148,600$45,500$194,100
2019$148,600$45,500$194,100
2019$148,600$45,500$194,100
2019$133,400$45,500$178,900
2018$133,400$45,500$178,900
2018$133,400$45,500$178,900
2018$133,400$45,500$178,900
2017$133,400$45,500$178,900
2017$133,400$45,500$178,900
2017$133,400$45,500$178,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$89,300$317,400
2025$228,100$89,300$317,400
2025$228,100$89,300$317,400
2024$226,500$75,300$301,800
2024$226,500$75,300$301,800
2024$226,500$75,300$301,800
2024$226,500$75,300$301,800
2023$226,500$75,300$301,800
2023$226,500$75,300$301,800
2023$226,500$75,300$301,800
2023$226,500$75,300$301,800
2023$226,500$75,300$301,800
2022$167,000$66,000$233,000
2022$167,000$66,000$233,000
2022$167,000$66,000$233,000
2022$167,000$66,000$233,000
2021$167,000$66,000$233,000
2021$167,000$66,000$233,000
2021$167,000$66,000$233,000
2021$167,000$66,000$233,000
2020$148,600$45,500$194,100
2020$148,600$45,500$194,100
2020$148,600$45,500$194,100
2020$148,600$45,500$194,100
2019$148,600$45,500$194,100
2019$148,600$45,500$194,100
2019$148,600$45,500$194,100
2019$148,600$45,500$194,100
2019$133,400$45,500$178,900
2018$133,400$45,500$178,900
2018$133,400$45,500$178,900
2018$133,400$45,500$178,900
2017$133,400$45,500$178,900
2017$133,400$45,500$178,900
2017$133,400$45,500$178,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 9/ 14/ / Location : 1605 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps