1609 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1609 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 9/ 15/ /
Acct#
15778
Owner
BJ PIEDMONT LLC
Total Market Value
$306,500
Appraisal
$306,500
PID
13716
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER SECT 9 LOT 15 8959 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/10,11
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$89,400$306,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$89,400$306,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBJ PIEDMONT LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 7940/0
Sale Date12/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BJ PIEDMONT LLC$087940/0 12/13/20137940
NICHOLAS, JACK D ET ALS$0197932/0 12/13/20137932
MNY LLC$0107931/0 12/13/20137931
D & N PARTNERSHIP$78,5000543/454 11/22/19940
FLEET REAL ESTATE FUNDING ET AL$00534/597 07/26/19940
CARR, WILLIE G ET UX$89,4000450/215 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $251,824
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
DCKDeck 120 0
   1,548 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$89,400$306,500
2025$217,100$89,400$306,500
2025$217,100$89,400$306,500
2024$217,700$75,400$293,100
2024$217,700$75,400$293,100
2024$217,700$75,400$293,100
2024$217,700$75,400$293,100
2023$217,700$75,400$293,100
2023$217,700$75,400$293,100
2023$217,700$75,400$293,100
2023$217,700$75,400$293,100
2023$217,700$75,400$293,100
2022$145,800$66,100$211,900
2022$145,800$66,100$211,900
2022$145,800$66,100$211,900
2022$145,800$66,100$211,900
2021$145,800$66,100$211,900
2021$145,800$66,100$211,900
2021$145,800$66,100$211,900
2021$145,800$66,100$211,900
2020$144,400$45,600$190,000
2020$144,400$45,600$190,000
2020$144,400$45,600$190,000
2020$144,400$45,600$190,000
2019$144,400$45,600$190,000
2019$144,400$45,600$190,000
2019$144,400$45,600$190,000
2019$144,400$45,600$190,000
2019$133,200$45,600$178,800
2018$130,300$45,600$175,900
2018$130,300$45,600$175,900
2018$130,300$45,600$175,900
2017$130,300$45,600$175,900
2017$130,300$45,600$175,900
2017$130,300$45,600$175,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$89,400$306,500
2025$217,100$89,400$306,500
2025$217,100$89,400$306,500
2024$217,700$75,400$293,100
2024$217,700$75,400$293,100
2024$217,700$75,400$293,100
2024$217,700$75,400$293,100
2023$217,700$75,400$293,100
2023$217,700$75,400$293,100
2023$217,700$75,400$293,100
2023$217,700$75,400$293,100
2023$217,700$75,400$293,100
2022$145,800$66,100$211,900
2022$145,800$66,100$211,900
2022$145,800$66,100$211,900
2022$145,800$66,100$211,900
2021$145,800$66,100$211,900
2021$145,800$66,100$211,900
2021$145,800$66,100$211,900
2021$145,800$66,100$211,900
2020$144,400$45,600$190,000
2020$144,400$45,600$190,000
2020$144,400$45,600$190,000
2020$144,400$45,600$190,000
2019$144,400$45,600$190,000
2019$144,400$45,600$190,000
2019$144,400$45,600$190,000
2019$144,400$45,600$190,000
2019$133,200$45,600$178,800
2018$130,300$45,600$175,900
2018$130,300$45,600$175,900
2018$130,300$45,600$175,900
2017$130,300$45,600$175,900
2017$130,300$45,600$175,900
2017$130,300$45,600$175,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 9/ 15/ / Location : 1609 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps