1613 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1613 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 9/ 16/ /
Acct#
15779
Owner
MACK, BRANDON L ET UX
Total Market Value
$313,900
Appraisal
$313,900
PID
13717
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 16 7874 SQ FT-SEC 9 PLAT CAB 2/10,11
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,800$89,100$313,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,800$89,100$313,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACK, BRANDON L ET UX
Address1613 HARRIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4216
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4056/1
Sale Date08/05/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MACK, BRANDON L ET UX $215,00014056/10108/05/2019190004056
VISIKIDES, TRIANTAFILLOS$243,00016859/0 06/22/20066859
MANNE, JITHENDRA K$164,500111885/0 10/16/200311885
DOETZER, THOMAS E ET AL$102,5001646/644 06/08/19980
SMITH, JAMES V S AND JOAN M$90,20000446/321 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,304
Replacement Cost: $260,481
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
DCKDeck 144 0
   1,448 1,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,800$89,100$313,900
2025$224,800$89,100$313,900
2025$224,800$89,100$313,900
2024$226,200$75,100$301,300
2024$226,200$75,100$301,300
2024$226,200$75,100$301,300
2024$226,200$75,100$301,300
2023$226,200$75,100$301,300
2023$226,200$75,100$301,300
2023$226,200$75,100$301,300
2023$226,200$75,100$301,300
2023$226,200$75,100$301,300
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2020$156,100$45,300$201,400
2020$156,100$45,300$201,400
2020$156,100$45,300$201,400
2020$156,100$45,300$201,400
2019$156,100$45,300$201,400
2019$156,100$45,300$201,400
2019$156,100$45,300$201,400
2019$156,100$45,300$201,400
2019$127,600$45,300$172,900
2018$127,600$45,300$172,900
2018$127,600$45,300$172,900
2018$127,600$45,300$172,900
2017$127,600$45,300$172,900
2017$127,600$45,300$172,900
2017$127,600$45,300$172,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,800$89,100$313,900
2025$224,800$89,100$313,900
2025$224,800$89,100$313,900
2024$226,200$75,100$301,300
2024$226,200$75,100$301,300
2024$226,200$75,100$301,300
2024$226,200$75,100$301,300
2023$226,200$75,100$301,300
2023$226,200$75,100$301,300
2023$226,200$75,100$301,300
2023$226,200$75,100$301,300
2023$226,200$75,100$301,300
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2020$156,100$45,300$201,400
2020$156,100$45,300$201,400
2020$156,100$45,300$201,400
2020$156,100$45,300$201,400
2019$156,100$45,300$201,400
2019$156,100$45,300$201,400
2019$156,100$45,300$201,400
2019$156,100$45,300$201,400
2019$127,600$45,300$172,900
2018$127,600$45,300$172,900
2018$127,600$45,300$172,900
2018$127,600$45,300$172,900
2017$127,600$45,300$172,900
2017$127,600$45,300$172,900
2017$127,600$45,300$172,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 9/ 16/ / Location : 1613 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps