1621 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1621 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 9/ 18/ /
Acct#
15780
Owner
HOPKINS, JAMES O ET UX
Total Market Value
$322,200
Appraisal
$322,200
PID
13718
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER SECT 9 LOT 18 7191 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/10,11
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPKINS, JAMES O ET UX
Address1621 HARRIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4216
Sale Price$189,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6560/0
Sale Date06/24/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOPKINS, JAMES O ET UX$189,90016560/0 06/24/20046560
FAY, ALBERT L III$110,50012454/0 03/27/20022454
SECRETARY OFHOUSING AND URBAN DEVEL$00601/0 01/23/2002601
REED, ROBERT S ET UX$114,0000503/355 06/25/19930
DIXON, HELEN L$121,0750433/275 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $255,186
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
DCKDeck 132 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   1,924 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200
2024$231,400$75,100$306,500
2024$231,400$75,100$306,500
2024$231,400$75,100$306,500
2024$231,400$75,100$306,500
2023$231,400$75,100$306,500
2023$231,400$75,100$306,500
2023$231,400$75,100$306,500
2023$231,400$75,100$306,500
2023$231,400$75,100$306,500
2022$171,900$65,800$237,700
2022$171,900$65,800$237,700
2022$171,900$65,800$237,700
2022$171,900$65,800$237,700
2021$171,900$65,800$237,700
2021$171,900$65,800$237,700
2021$171,900$65,800$237,700
2021$171,900$65,800$237,700
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$137,300$45,200$182,500
2018$137,300$45,200$182,500
2018$137,300$45,200$182,500
2018$137,300$45,200$182,500
2017$137,300$45,200$182,500
2017$137,300$45,200$182,500
2017$137,300$45,200$182,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200
2025$233,200$89,000$322,200
2024$231,400$75,100$306,500
2024$231,400$75,100$306,500
2024$231,400$75,100$306,500
2024$231,400$75,100$306,500
2023$231,400$75,100$306,500
2023$231,400$75,100$306,500
2023$231,400$75,100$306,500
2023$231,400$75,100$306,500
2023$231,400$75,100$306,500
2022$171,900$65,800$237,700
2022$171,900$65,800$237,700
2022$171,900$65,800$237,700
2022$171,900$65,800$237,700
2021$171,900$65,800$237,700
2021$171,900$65,800$237,700
2021$171,900$65,800$237,700
2021$171,900$65,800$237,700
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$137,300$45,200$182,500
2018$137,300$45,200$182,500
2018$137,300$45,200$182,500
2018$137,300$45,200$182,500
2017$137,300$45,200$182,500
2017$137,300$45,200$182,500
2017$137,300$45,200$182,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 9/ 18/ / Location : 1621 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps