109 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
41/ A3 3A/ 3/ B /
Acct#
15783
Owner
ABED, HAKAM
Total Market Value
$942,400
Appraisal
$942,400
PID
13721
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT DB 418/50
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,800$283,600$942,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,800$283,600$942,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABED, HAKAM
AddressPO BOX 1792
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6792
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1233/1
Sale Date03/31/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABED, HAKAM$021233/10203/31/2023230001233
ABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD$0180073/10403/27/2023230000073
ABDEL-JALIL, AHMAD JAMIL ET UX$365,0002563/224 09/25/19950
CULPEPER FROZEN FOODS INC$00418/50 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 5,000
Replacement Cost: $503,080
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Multi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area5000
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,000 5,000
BSMBasement 5,000 0
OPROpen Porch 870 0
   10,870 5,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$283,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$18,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,800$283,600$942,400
2025$658,800$283,600$942,400
2025$658,800$283,600$942,400
2024$616,300$283,600$899,900
2024$616,300$283,600$899,900
2024$616,300$283,600$899,900
2024$616,300$283,600$899,900
2023$616,300$283,600$899,900
2023$616,300$283,600$899,900
2023$616,300$283,600$899,900
2023$616,300$283,600$899,900
2023$616,300$283,600$899,900
2022$511,700$283,600$795,300
2022$511,700$283,600$795,300
2022$511,700$283,600$795,300
2022$511,700$283,600$795,300
2021$511,700$283,600$795,300
2021$511,700$283,600$795,300
2021$511,700$283,600$795,300
2021$511,700$283,600$795,300
2020$502,500$283,600$786,100
2020$502,500$283,600$786,100
2020$502,500$283,600$786,100
2020$502,500$283,600$786,100
2019$502,500$283,600$786,100
2019$502,500$283,600$786,100
2019$502,500$283,600$786,100
2019$502,500$283,600$786,100
2019$419,500$283,600$703,100
2018$419,500$283,600$703,100
2018$419,500$283,600$703,100
2018$419,500$283,600$703,100
2017$419,500$283,600$703,100
2017$419,500$283,600$703,100
2017$419,500$283,600$703,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,800$283,600$942,400
2025$658,800$283,600$942,400
2025$658,800$283,600$942,400
2024$616,300$283,600$899,900
2024$616,300$283,600$899,900
2024$616,300$283,600$899,900
2024$616,300$283,600$899,900
2023$616,300$283,600$899,900
2023$616,300$283,600$899,900
2023$616,300$283,600$899,900
2023$616,300$283,600$899,900
2023$616,300$283,600$899,900
2022$511,700$283,600$795,300
2022$511,700$283,600$795,300
2022$511,700$283,600$795,300
2022$511,700$283,600$795,300
2021$511,700$283,600$795,300
2021$511,700$283,600$795,300
2021$511,700$283,600$795,300
2021$511,700$283,600$795,300
2020$502,500$283,600$786,100
2020$502,500$283,600$786,100
2020$502,500$283,600$786,100
2020$502,500$283,600$786,100
2019$502,500$283,600$786,100
2019$502,500$283,600$786,100
2019$502,500$283,600$786,100
2019$502,500$283,600$786,100
2019$419,500$283,600$703,100
2018$419,500$283,600$703,100
2018$419,500$283,600$703,100
2018$419,500$283,600$703,100
2017$419,500$283,600$703,100
2017$419,500$283,600$703,100
2017$419,500$283,600$703,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 3A/ 3/ B / Location : 109 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps