23108 PROSPECT HILLS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23108 PROSPECT HILLS
Parcel ID
66/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15784
Owner
DANNER, MELVIN L ET UX
Assessed Value
$450,800
Appraisal
$762,900
PID
13722
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 & RESIDUE OF LOT 4 CONSOLIDATED DB 629/282
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
46.9000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$440,200$762,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$322,700$440,200$762,900$128,100$450,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANNER, MELVIN L ET UX
Address23108 PROSPECT HILLS
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1959
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3911/1
Sale Date09/22/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANNER, MELVIN L ET UX$023911/10209/22/2023230003911
DANNER, MELVIN L ET UX$00412/628 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $349,067
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1488
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
BSMBasement 1,488 0
CPTCarport 624 0
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,120 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)45.9
Frontage
Depth
Land$440,200
Clean & Green Value$128,100
Clean & Green Acres44.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$4,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL672.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$440,200$762,900
2025$322,700$440,200$762,900
2025$322,700$440,200$762,900
2024$309,000$222,200$531,200
2024$309,000$222,200$531,200
2024$309,000$222,200$531,200
2024$309,000$222,200$531,200
2023$309,000$222,200$531,200
2023$309,000$223,600$532,600
2023$309,000$223,600$532,600
2023$309,000$223,600$532,600
2023$309,000$223,600$532,600
2022$236,300$213,600$449,900
2022$236,300$213,600$449,900
2022$236,300$213,600$449,900
2022$236,300$213,600$449,900
2021$236,300$213,600$449,900
2021$236,300$213,600$449,900
2021$236,300$213,600$449,900
2021$236,300$213,600$449,900
2020$218,800$203,800$422,600
2020$218,800$203,800$422,600
2020$218,800$203,800$422,600
2020$218,800$203,800$422,600
2019$218,800$203,800$422,600
2019$218,800$203,800$422,600
2019$218,800$203,800$422,600
2019$218,800$203,800$422,600
2019$202,800$203,800$406,600
2018$202,800$203,800$406,600
2018$202,800$203,800$406,600
2018$202,800$203,800$406,600
2017$202,800$203,800$406,600
2017$202,800$203,800$406,600
2017$202,800$203,800$406,600

Assessment
2025$322,700$440,200$762,900$128,100$450,800
2025$322,700$440,200$762,900$128,100$450,800
2025$322,700$440,200$762,900$128,100$450,800
2024$309,000$222,200$531,200$108,500$417,500
2024$309,000$222,200$531,200$108,500$417,500
2024$309,000$222,200$531,200$108,500$417,500
2024$309,000$222,200$531,200$108,500$417,500
2023$309,000$222,200$531,200$108,500$417,500
2023$309,000$223,600$532,600$108,900$417,900
2023$309,000$223,600$532,600$108,900$417,900
2023$309,000$223,600$532,600$108,900$417,900
2023$309,000$223,600$532,600$108,900$417,900
2022$236,300$213,600$449,900$93,200$329,500
2022$236,300$213,600$449,900$93,200$329,500
2022$236,300$213,600$449,900$93,200$329,500
2022$236,300$213,600$449,900$93,200$329,500
2021$236,300$213,600$449,900$93,200$329,500
2021$236,300$213,600$449,900$93,200$329,500
2021$236,300$213,600$449,900$93,200$329,500
2021$236,300$213,600$449,900$93,200$329,500
2020$218,800$203,800$422,600$77,900$296,700
2020$218,800$203,800$422,600$77,900$296,700
2020$218,800$203,800$422,600$77,900$296,700
2020$218,800$203,800$422,600$203,800$422,600
2019$218,800$203,800$422,600$203,800$422,600
2019$218,800$203,800$422,600$203,800$422,600
2019$218,800$203,800$422,600$203,800$422,600
2019$218,800$203,800$422,600$203,800$422,600
2019$202,800$203,800$406,600$203,800$406,600
2018$202,800$203,800$406,600$203,800$406,600
2018$202,800$203,800$406,600$203,800$406,600
2018$202,800$203,800$406,600$203,800$406,600
2017$202,800$203,800$406,600$203,800$406,600
2017$202,800$203,800$406,600$203,800$406,600
2017$202,800$203,800$406,600$203,800$406,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 23108 PROSPECT HILLS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps