18531 BLUEJAY WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18531 BLUEJAY WAY
Parcel ID
15/ / 53/ R1 /
Acct#
15789
Owner
SHIELDS, PATRICK ET UX
Total Market Value
$523,500
Appraisal
$523,500
PID
13727
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/56
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,900$196,600$523,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,900$196,600$523,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIELDS, PATRICK ET UX
Address18531 BLUEJAY WAY
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 722/375
Sale Date06/22/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHIELDS, PATRICK ET UX$265,0001722/375 06/22/20000
WILLHOIT, TIMOTHY M ET AL$65,0000450/406 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $357,947
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1088
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 708 708
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,088 0
OPROpen Porch 400 0
   3,296 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL440.00 UNITS$10,8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME408.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,900$196,600$523,500
2025$326,900$196,600$523,500
2025$326,900$196,600$523,500
2024$313,100$174,200$487,300
2024$313,100$174,200$487,300
2024$313,100$174,200$487,300
2024$313,100$174,200$487,300
2023$313,100$174,200$487,300
2023$313,100$174,200$487,300
2023$313,100$174,200$487,300
2023$313,100$174,200$487,300
2023$313,100$174,200$487,300
2022$232,700$149,200$381,900
2022$232,700$149,200$381,900
2022$231,200$149,200$380,400
2022$231,200$149,200$380,400
2021$231,200$149,200$380,400
2021$231,200$149,200$380,400
2021$231,200$149,200$380,400
2021$231,200$149,200$380,400
2020$221,500$134,200$355,700
2020$221,500$134,200$355,700
2020$221,500$134,200$355,700
2020$221,500$134,200$355,700
2019$221,500$134,200$355,700
2019$221,500$134,200$355,700
2019$221,500$134,200$355,700
2019$221,500$134,200$355,700
2019$207,000$134,200$341,200
2018$207,000$134,200$341,200
2018$207,000$134,200$341,200
2018$207,000$134,200$341,200
2017$207,000$134,200$341,200
2017$207,000$134,200$341,200
2017$207,000$134,200$341,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,900$196,600$523,500
2025$326,900$196,600$523,500
2025$326,900$196,600$523,500
2024$313,100$174,200$487,300
2024$313,100$174,200$487,300
2024$313,100$174,200$487,300
2024$313,100$174,200$487,300
2023$313,100$174,200$487,300
2023$313,100$174,200$487,300
2023$313,100$174,200$487,300
2023$313,100$174,200$487,300
2023$313,100$174,200$487,300
2022$232,700$149,200$381,900
2022$232,700$149,200$381,900
2022$231,200$149,200$380,400
2022$231,200$149,200$380,400
2021$231,200$149,200$380,400
2021$231,200$149,200$380,400
2021$231,200$149,200$380,400
2021$231,200$149,200$380,400
2020$221,500$134,200$355,700
2020$221,500$134,200$355,700
2020$221,500$134,200$355,700
2020$221,500$134,200$355,700
2019$221,500$134,200$355,700
2019$221,500$134,200$355,700
2019$221,500$134,200$355,700
2019$221,500$134,200$355,700
2019$207,000$134,200$341,200
2018$207,000$134,200$341,200
2018$207,000$134,200$341,200
2018$207,000$134,200$341,200
2017$207,000$134,200$341,200
2017$207,000$134,200$341,200
2017$207,000$134,200$341,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 53/ R1 / Location : 18531 BLUEJAY WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps