16182 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16182 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15791
Owner
JEFFRIES, KILEY A
Total Market Value
$368,900
Appraisal
$368,900
PID
13729
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$104,700$368,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$104,700$368,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFRIES, KILEY A
Address16182 FOX CHASE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7309
Sale Price$286,850
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1011/1
Sale Date02/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEFFRIES, KILEY A $286,85011011/10102/02/2021210001011
HOWARD, DUDLEY J JR$017625/10210/30/2020200007625
HOWARD, DUDLEY J JR ET AL$281,50018385/0 08/06/20048385
SHANHOLTZER, GERALD H ET UX$141,00015633/0 10/26/20005633
WALZAK, KEVIN LEO ET UX$125,0000461/358 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,691
Replacement Cost: $306,064
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
OVROverhang 11 11
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,367 1,691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0443
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$104,700$368,900
2025$264,200$104,700$368,900
2025$264,200$104,700$368,900
2024$249,700$104,700$354,400
2024$249,700$104,700$354,400
2024$249,700$104,700$354,400
2024$249,700$104,700$354,400
2023$249,700$104,700$354,400
2023$249,700$104,700$354,400
2023$249,700$104,700$354,400
2023$249,700$104,700$354,400
2023$249,700$104,700$354,400
2022$186,200$89,700$275,900
2022$186,200$89,700$275,900
2022$186,200$89,700$275,900
2022$186,200$89,700$275,900
2021$186,200$89,700$275,900
2021$186,200$89,700$275,900
2021$186,200$89,700$275,900
2021$186,200$89,700$275,900
2020$174,400$88,000$262,400
2020$174,400$88,000$262,400
2020$174,400$88,000$262,400
2020$174,400$88,000$262,400
2019$174,400$88,000$262,400
2019$174,400$88,000$262,400
2019$174,400$88,000$262,400
2019$174,400$88,000$262,400
2019$158,500$88,000$246,500
2018$149,700$84,700$234,400
2018$149,700$84,700$234,400
2018$149,700$84,700$234,400
2017$149,700$84,700$234,400
2017$149,700$84,700$234,400
2017$149,700$84,700$234,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$104,700$368,900
2025$264,200$104,700$368,900
2025$264,200$104,700$368,900
2024$249,700$104,700$354,400
2024$249,700$104,700$354,400
2024$249,700$104,700$354,400
2024$249,700$104,700$354,400
2023$249,700$104,700$354,400
2023$249,700$104,700$354,400
2023$249,700$104,700$354,400
2023$249,700$104,700$354,400
2023$249,700$104,700$354,400
2022$186,200$89,700$275,900
2022$186,200$89,700$275,900
2022$186,200$89,700$275,900
2022$186,200$89,700$275,900
2021$186,200$89,700$275,900
2021$186,200$89,700$275,900
2021$186,200$89,700$275,900
2021$186,200$89,700$275,900
2020$174,400$88,000$262,400
2020$174,400$88,000$262,400
2020$174,400$88,000$262,400
2020$174,400$88,000$262,400
2019$174,400$88,000$262,400
2019$174,400$88,000$262,400
2019$174,400$88,000$262,400
2019$174,400$88,000$262,400
2019$158,500$88,000$246,500
2018$149,700$84,700$234,400
2018$149,700$84,700$234,400
2018$149,700$84,700$234,400
2017$149,700$84,700$234,400
2017$149,700$84,700$234,400
2017$149,700$84,700$234,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 1/ / Location : 16182 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps