16126 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16126 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15792
Owner
BRYCE, MATTHEW R ET UX
Total Market Value
$535,500
Appraisal
$535,500
PID
13730
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,500$133,000$535,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,500$133,000$535,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYCE, MATTHEW R ET UX
Address16126 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7309
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5004/1
Sale Date09/20/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRYCE, MATTHEW R ET UX $310,00015004/10109/20/2019190005004
HARPER, RONALD E ET AL$014215/10207/28/2016160004215
HARPER, RONALD E$199,90014359/0 09/01/20114359
WILLIAMS, ALLAN M ET UX$185,32518803/0 10/23/20028803
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$321,100105320/0 08/20/20015320
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $424,580
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1486
Fin Basement Area1115
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,014 2,014
BSMBasement 1,486 0
DCKDeck 152 0
OPROpen Porch 238 0
PTOPatio 752 0
SCRScreened Porch 128 0
SLBSlab 528 0
   5,298 2,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL840.00 UNITS$16,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,500$133,000$535,500
2025$402,500$133,000$535,500
2025$402,500$133,000$535,500
2024$356,100$98,000$454,100
2024$356,100$98,000$454,100
2024$356,100$98,000$454,100
2024$356,100$98,000$454,100
2023$356,100$98,000$454,100
2023$356,100$98,000$454,100
2023$344,600$98,000$442,600
2023$344,600$98,000$442,600
2023$344,600$98,000$442,600
2022$241,100$98,000$339,100
2022$239,200$98,000$337,200
2022$240,300$98,000$338,300
2022$240,300$98,000$338,300
2021$240,300$98,000$338,300
2021$244,700$98,000$342,700
2021$244,700$98,000$342,700
2021$244,700$98,000$342,700
2020$223,000$96,300$319,300
2020$223,000$96,300$319,300
2020$223,000$96,300$319,300
2020$216,000$96,300$312,300
2019$216,000$96,300$312,300
2019$216,000$96,300$312,300
2019$216,000$96,300$312,300
2019$216,000$96,300$312,300
2019$174,500$93,000$267,500
2018$174,500$93,000$267,500
2018$174,500$93,000$267,500
2018$174,500$93,000$267,500
2017$174,500$93,000$267,500
2017$174,500$93,000$267,500
2017$174,500$93,000$267,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,500$133,000$535,500
2025$402,500$133,000$535,500
2025$402,500$133,000$535,500
2024$356,100$98,000$454,100
2024$356,100$98,000$454,100
2024$356,100$98,000$454,100
2024$356,100$98,000$454,100
2023$356,100$98,000$454,100
2023$356,100$98,000$454,100
2023$344,600$98,000$442,600
2023$344,600$98,000$442,600
2023$344,600$98,000$442,600
2022$241,100$98,000$339,100
2022$239,200$98,000$337,200
2022$240,300$98,000$338,300
2022$240,300$98,000$338,300
2021$240,300$98,000$338,300
2021$244,700$98,000$342,700
2021$244,700$98,000$342,700
2021$244,700$98,000$342,700
2020$223,000$96,300$319,300
2020$223,000$96,300$319,300
2020$223,000$96,300$319,300
2020$216,000$96,300$312,300
2019$216,000$96,300$312,300
2019$216,000$96,300$312,300
2019$216,000$96,300$312,300
2019$216,000$96,300$312,300
2019$174,500$93,000$267,500
2018$174,500$93,000$267,500
2018$174,500$93,000$267,500
2018$174,500$93,000$267,500
2017$174,500$93,000$267,500
2017$174,500$93,000$267,500
2017$174,500$93,000$267,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 2/ / Location : 16126 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps