16114 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16114 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15793
Owner
SPITTLE, RICHARD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$424,700
Appraisal
$424,700
PID
13731
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$117,700$424,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$117,700$424,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPITTLE, RICHARD A ET UX
Address16114 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$329,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9421/0
Sale Date08/03/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPITTLE, RICHARD A ET UX$329,90019421/0 08/03/20059421
RENNON, DOUGLAS P ET UX$176,50017413/0 09/12/20027413
YATES, GREGORY M$639,00016214/0 07/31/20026214
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $343,865
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 220 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   3,320 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$117,700$424,700
2025$307,000$117,700$424,700
2025$307,000$117,700$424,700
2024$295,500$82,700$378,200
2024$295,500$82,700$378,200
2024$295,500$82,700$378,200
2024$295,500$82,700$378,200
2023$295,500$82,700$378,200
2023$295,500$82,700$378,200
2023$295,500$82,700$378,200
2023$295,500$82,700$378,200
2023$295,500$82,700$378,200
2022$227,100$82,700$309,800
2022$227,100$82,700$309,800
2022$227,100$82,700$309,800
2022$227,100$82,700$309,800
2021$227,100$82,700$309,800
2021$227,100$82,700$309,800
2021$227,100$82,700$309,800
2021$227,100$82,700$309,800
2020$208,000$81,000$289,000
2020$208,000$81,000$289,000
2020$208,000$81,000$289,000
2020$208,000$81,000$289,000
2019$208,000$81,000$289,000
2019$208,000$81,000$289,000
2019$208,000$81,000$289,000
2019$208,000$81,000$289,000
2019$167,400$77,700$245,100
2018$167,400$77,700$245,100
2018$167,400$77,700$245,100
2018$167,400$77,700$245,100
2017$167,400$77,700$245,100
2017$167,400$77,700$245,100
2017$167,400$77,700$245,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$117,700$424,700
2025$307,000$117,700$424,700
2025$307,000$117,700$424,700
2024$295,500$82,700$378,200
2024$295,500$82,700$378,200
2024$295,500$82,700$378,200
2024$295,500$82,700$378,200
2023$295,500$82,700$378,200
2023$295,500$82,700$378,200
2023$295,500$82,700$378,200
2023$295,500$82,700$378,200
2023$295,500$82,700$378,200
2022$227,100$82,700$309,800
2022$227,100$82,700$309,800
2022$227,100$82,700$309,800
2022$227,100$82,700$309,800
2021$227,100$82,700$309,800
2021$227,100$82,700$309,800
2021$227,100$82,700$309,800
2021$227,100$82,700$309,800
2020$208,000$81,000$289,000
2020$208,000$81,000$289,000
2020$208,000$81,000$289,000
2020$208,000$81,000$289,000
2019$208,000$81,000$289,000
2019$208,000$81,000$289,000
2019$208,000$81,000$289,000
2019$208,000$81,000$289,000
2019$167,400$77,700$245,100
2018$167,400$77,700$245,100
2018$167,400$77,700$245,100
2018$167,400$77,700$245,100
2017$167,400$77,700$245,100
2017$167,400$77,700$245,100
2017$167,400$77,700$245,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 3/ / Location : 16114 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps