16056 FOXCHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16056 FOXCHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
15796
Owner
CRISSMAN, DAVID C ET UX
Total Market Value
$485,200
Appraisal
$485,200
PID
13734
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 6 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$113,400$485,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$113,400$485,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRISSMAN, DAVID C ET UX
Address16056 FOXCHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7308
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0552/1
Sale Date04/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRISSMAN, DAVID C ET UX$250,00010552/10104/01/2016160000552
MAWDSLEY, STEPHEN CHARLES$010278/10412/23/2015150000278
MAWDSLEY, NORMAN ET UX$166,0000435/125 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,420
Replacement Cost: $430,999
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1005
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,420 2,420
BSMBasement 1,005 0
CRLCrawl Space 2,025 0
DCKDeck 15 0
GARGarage 564 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
SLBSlab 395 0
   6,480 2,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$113,400$485,200
2025$371,800$113,400$485,200
2025$371,800$113,400$485,200
2024$354,300$78,400$432,700
2024$354,300$78,400$432,700
2024$313,400$78,400$391,800
2024$313,400$78,400$391,800
2023$313,400$78,400$391,800
2023$313,400$78,400$391,800
2023$313,400$78,400$391,800
2023$313,400$78,400$391,800
2023$313,400$78,400$391,800
2022$235,600$78,400$314,000
2022$235,600$78,400$314,000
2022$235,600$78,400$314,000
2022$235,600$78,400$314,000
2021$235,600$78,400$314,000
2021$235,600$78,400$314,000
2021$235,600$78,400$314,000
2021$235,600$78,400$314,000
2020$217,000$76,700$293,700
2020$217,000$76,700$293,700
2020$217,000$76,700$293,700
2020$217,000$76,700$293,700
2019$217,000$76,700$293,700
2019$217,000$76,700$293,700
2019$217,000$76,700$293,700
2019$217,000$76,700$293,700
2019$195,700$73,400$269,100
2018$195,700$73,400$269,100
2018$195,700$73,400$269,100
2018$195,700$73,400$269,100
2017$195,700$73,400$269,100
2017$195,700$73,400$269,100
2017$195,700$73,400$269,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$113,400$485,200
2025$371,800$113,400$485,200
2025$371,800$113,400$485,200
2024$354,300$78,400$432,700
2024$354,300$78,400$432,700
2024$313,400$78,400$391,800
2024$313,400$78,400$391,800
2023$313,400$78,400$391,800
2023$313,400$78,400$391,800
2023$313,400$78,400$391,800
2023$313,400$78,400$391,800
2023$313,400$78,400$391,800
2022$235,600$78,400$314,000
2022$235,600$78,400$314,000
2022$235,600$78,400$314,000
2022$235,600$78,400$314,000
2021$235,600$78,400$314,000
2021$235,600$78,400$314,000
2021$235,600$78,400$314,000
2021$235,600$78,400$314,000
2020$217,000$76,700$293,700
2020$217,000$76,700$293,700
2020$217,000$76,700$293,700
2020$217,000$76,700$293,700
2019$217,000$76,700$293,700
2019$217,000$76,700$293,700
2019$217,000$76,700$293,700
2019$217,000$76,700$293,700
2019$195,700$73,400$269,100
2018$195,700$73,400$269,100
2018$195,700$73,400$269,100
2018$195,700$73,400$269,100
2017$195,700$73,400$269,100
2017$195,700$73,400$269,100
2017$195,700$73,400$269,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 6/ / Location : 16056 FOXCHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps