9041 FOX DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9041 FOX DR
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
15799
Owner
WADE, ALBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$443,500
Appraisal
$443,500
PID
13737
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 9 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,900$118,600$443,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,900$118,600$443,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWADE, ALBERT ET UX
Address9041 FOX DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7311
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3515/1
Sale Date07/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WADE, ALBERT ET UX$310,00013515/10107/02/2018180003515
BUSTAMANTE, ERNESTO ALONSO $016492/10111/30/2017170006492
BUSTAMANTE, ERNESTO ALONSO ET UX$289,00017075/0 07/07/20047075
PAYNE, CLOIA E$163,50011387/0 02/19/20021387
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$67,30023503/0 06/14/20013503
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $356,734
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area1260
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
OVROverhang 100 100
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   3,020 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,900$118,600$443,500
2025$324,900$118,600$443,500
2025$324,900$118,600$443,500
2024$316,700$83,600$400,300
2024$316,700$83,600$400,300
2024$316,700$83,600$400,300
2024$316,700$83,600$400,300
2023$316,700$83,600$400,300
2023$316,700$83,600$400,300
2023$316,700$83,600$400,300
2023$316,700$83,600$400,300
2023$316,700$83,600$400,300
2022$252,500$83,600$336,100
2022$252,500$83,600$336,100
2022$252,500$83,600$336,100
2022$252,500$83,600$336,100
2021$252,500$83,600$336,100
2021$252,500$83,600$336,100
2021$252,500$83,600$336,100
2021$252,500$83,600$336,100
2020$223,000$81,900$304,900
2020$223,000$81,900$304,900
2020$223,000$81,900$304,900
2020$223,000$81,900$304,900
2019$223,000$81,900$304,900
2019$223,000$81,900$304,900
2019$223,000$81,900$304,900
2019$223,000$81,900$304,900
2019$212,500$78,600$291,100
2018$193,600$78,600$272,200
2018$194,100$78,600$272,700
2018$194,100$78,600$272,700
2017$194,100$78,600$272,700
2017$194,100$78,600$272,700
2017$194,100$78,600$272,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,900$118,600$443,500
2025$324,900$118,600$443,500
2025$324,900$118,600$443,500
2024$316,700$83,600$400,300
2024$316,700$83,600$400,300
2024$316,700$83,600$400,300
2024$316,700$83,600$400,300
2023$316,700$83,600$400,300
2023$316,700$83,600$400,300
2023$316,700$83,600$400,300
2023$316,700$83,600$400,300
2023$316,700$83,600$400,300
2022$252,500$83,600$336,100
2022$252,500$83,600$336,100
2022$252,500$83,600$336,100
2022$252,500$83,600$336,100
2021$252,500$83,600$336,100
2021$252,500$83,600$336,100
2021$252,500$83,600$336,100
2021$252,500$83,600$336,100
2020$223,000$81,900$304,900
2020$223,000$81,900$304,900
2020$223,000$81,900$304,900
2020$223,000$81,900$304,900
2019$223,000$81,900$304,900
2019$223,000$81,900$304,900
2019$223,000$81,900$304,900
2019$223,000$81,900$304,900
2019$212,500$78,600$291,100
2018$193,600$78,600$272,200
2018$194,100$78,600$272,700
2018$194,100$78,600$272,700
2017$194,100$78,600$272,700
2017$194,100$78,600$272,700
2017$194,100$78,600$272,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 9/ / Location : 9041 FOX DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps